Login or register  
TV

Tim McIntire

Mostly Credited As: Tim McIntire
Birth Name: Timothy John McIntire
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1944 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 15, 1986
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Tim McIntire



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Jesse James (1965)As: Bob Younger
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) 
  More Than Murder (Jan/26/1984) As Malcolm Dobbs 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 1 01x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Brad Knight 

Harry O (1974) 
  Past Imperfect 02x16: (Jan/22/1976) As Carl Dawes 
  Ballinger's Choice 01x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Burt Rossen 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Full Circle 03x21: (Mar/15/1975) As Danny Caine 
  The Brothers Caine 03x20: (Mar/01/1975) As Danny Caine 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Danny Caine 
  The Well 02x01: (Sep/27/1973) As Deputy 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Ominous Oath 01x03: (Sep/30/1973) As Earl Corbett 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Double Play 08x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Mal Ogden 
  Recurring Nightmare 07x02: (Sep/19/1971) As Dale Fisher 
  The Condemned 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Shep Buford 
  The Satellite 02x27: (Apr/02/1967) As Jack Hauser 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Earth, Air, Fire and Water 01x16: (Jan/19/1973) As Jake Freeman 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Your Love is Like a Demolition Derby in My Heart 01x09: (Nov/19/1969) As Darryl 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Death Wagon 06x16: (Jan/03/1968) As Marcus Veda 
  Sue Ann 05x16: (Jan/11/1967) As Milt 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Dark Outpost 02x08: (Oct/24/1967) As Hal 
  Genesis 01x05: (Feb/07/1967) As Steve Gibbs 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Pembrooke Blood 01x18: (Jan/09/1967) As Harlan Pembrooke 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Old Charlie 08x09: (Nov/06/1966) As Billy Barker/George Barker 
  A Dublin Lad 07x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Jeb 
  Logan's Treasure 06x05: (Oct/18/1964) As Mike Crawford 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Gauntlet of Fire 03x01: (Sep/09/1966) As Lt Wallach 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Last Train to the Fair 01x30: (Apr/27/1966) As Andy Moyers 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Ill Wind 03x24: (Mar/08/1966) As Jonesie 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Brush War at Buford 08x11: (Nov/23/1965) As Court Buford 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Traveling Trees 14x02: (Oct/07/1965) As guest star 
  The Lawless Have Laws 14x01: (Oct/01/1965) As Lorenzo Oatman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Storm 11x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Claude Benteen 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Man, a Maid, and a Marionette 04x20: (Feb/22/1965) As Jerry Dawson 
  The Echo of a Silent Cheer (2) 03x07: (Oct/23/1963) As guest star 
  The Echo of a Silent Cheer (1) 03x06: (Oct/16/1963) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Herman 08x18: (Feb/14/1965) As William Temple 
  Last Circle Up 07x32: (Apr/27/1964) As Dewey Jameson 
  The Bleecker Story 07x12: (Dec/09/1963) As Dave Bleecker 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  With a Hammer in His Hand, Lord, Lord! 02x02: (Sep/29/1964) As Lee Darragh 
  Love in the Wrong Season 01x11: (Dec/03/1963) As Chris 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  Sticks and Stones 01x13: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of actors John McIntire and Jeanette Nolan.

As a teenager, he appeared in his father's tv series, "Wagon Train".

Tim McIntire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..