Login or register  
TV

Nydia Westman

Mostly Credited As: Nydia Westman
Birth Name: Nydia Eileen Westman
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1902 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 23, 1970
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Nydia Westman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Going My Way (1962)As: Mrs. Featherstone
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Jessie Bergman #2 (1959-1960)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary - Helpful Woman 04x14: (Jan/22/1970) As Martha Anderson 
  Bunco - $9,000 04x12: (Dec/11/1969) As Myrtle Perriwinkle 
  B.O.D. - DR-27 03x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Mrs. Morrison 
  Police Commission - DR-13 03x05: (Oct/17/1968) As Phoebe Kensington 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Black McGloins Party 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Bridget McGloins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Candy Striper 02x06: (Oct/16/1967) As Mrs. Elkins 

That Girl (1966) 
  Rain, Snow and Rice 01x21: (Feb/02/1967) As Old Lady 

F Troop (1965) 
  She's Only a Build in an Girdled Cage 01x10: (Nov/16/1965) As Mama Dobbs 

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  The Woman Behind the Man 02x28: (Apr/02/1965) As Mrs. Lieber 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Munsters on the Move 01x27: (Mar/25/1965) As The Elderly Woman 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Gift Shop 07x23: (Feb/18/1965) As Mrs. Robbins 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Disease of the Heart Called Love 04x10: (Nov/23/1964) As Mrs. Simmons 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Square Deal Sam 06x08: (Nov/08/1964) As Martha Washburn 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scandalous Sculptor 08x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Ivy Stanton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Return of Verge Likens 03x01: (Oct/05/1964) As Aunt Ida Mae 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family Goes to School 01x01: (Sep/18/1964) As Miss Morrison 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shadows of an Afternoon 03x30: (May/17/1963) As Mrs. Lemay 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Asparagus Tipps 02x10: (Dec/09/1961) As Elsie 

Studio One (1948) 
  Sane as a Hatter 07x43: (Jul/11/1955) As Miss Twink 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Emma 08x09: (Nov/24/1954) As Mrs. Weston 
  Split Level 08x05: (Oct/27/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Listen, He's Proposing 03x35: (May/07/1953) As Mrs. Hammond 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Wall 03x19: (Mar/17/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Case History 03x43: (Jul/08/1951) As guest star 
  The Wonderful Mrs. Ingram 02x13: (Nov/27/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nydia Westman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..