Login or register  
TV

Jody Miller (2)

Mostly Credited As: Jody Miller (2)
Birth Name: Myrna Joy Miller
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona

Jody Miller (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shindig (1964) 
  Gene Pitney / The Chiffons / Gary Lewis & the Playboys / Sir Douglas Quintet 01x46: (Jul/21/1965) As Herself 
  The Byrds / Kingsmen / Micki Lynn / Jody Miller / Dave Berry 01x42: (Jun/23/1965) As Herself 
  Billy J. Kramer / Hank Williams, Jr. / Jody Miller / Orriel Smith 01x10: (Nov/11/1964) As Herself 
  Johnny Rivers / Jody Miller / Righteous Brothers 01x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jody Miller / Shelley Fabares 07x23: (Feb/22/1964) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jody Miller (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..