Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Demian Bichir


Mostly Credited As: Demian Bichir
Birth Name: Demián Bichir Nájera
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Demian Bichir




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bridge (US) (2013)As: Detective Marco Ruiz
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Demian Bichir, Jonathan Butler 11x149: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Demian Bichir, Ben Gleib, Arden Myrin, Kurt Braunohler 08x51: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Weeds (2005) 
  Theoretical Love Is Not Dead 06x13: (Nov/15/2010) As Esteban Reyes 
  Fran Tarkenton 06x12: (Nov/08/2010) As Esteban Reyes 
  A Shoe for a Shoe 06x06: (Sep/27/2010) As Esteban, [Special Guest Stars]
  Felling and Swamping 06x02: (Aug/23/2010) As Esteban Reyes, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Demian Bichir Quotes

No quotes added for this person