Login or register  
TV

Warren Vanders

Mostly Credited As: Warren Vanders
Birth Name: Warren John Vanderschuit
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1930 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Fernando, California
Date Of Death: November 27, 2009
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  8 1/2 Narrow 02x12: (Feb/06/2001) As Lloyd Bosco 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Witness Killings (2) 06x02: (Oct/18/1991) As Preacher 
  The Witness Killings (1) 06x01: (Oct/18/1991) As Preacher 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Harding Griner 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Waste Deep 06x12: (Jan/19/1987) As Plant Manager 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Trouble at Ewing 23 04x08: (Dec/19/1980) As Harry Owens 
  Taste of Success 04x05: (Nov/28/1980) As Harry Owens 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  The Captive Tower 02x01: (Sep/05/1978) As unknown 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/21/1978) As Brant 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/14/1978) As Brant 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/07/1978) As Brant 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/30/1978) As Brant 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Little Women 03x14: (Jan/24/1977) As Harold Mayfield 

Mannix (1967) 
  Death Has No Face 08x06: (Oct/27/1974) As Sheriff Gaffrey 
  Sunburst 04x09: (Nov/14/1970) As York 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Big Ripoff 01x08: (Oct/25/1974) As Earl Pitt 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  In Uncertain Bondage 02x16: (Feb/07/1974) As Clifford Tate 
  Chains 01x09: (Mar/08/1973) As Sgt. Bedford 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  Fear is a Free Throw 01x02: (Jan/29/1974) As Coach 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boy and the Sinner 19x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Otis Miller 
  The Noon Day Devil 16x13: (Dec/07/1970) As Bones Cunningham 
  Roots of Fear 15x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Ridge Sadler 
  The Devil's Outpost 15x01: (Sep/22/1969) As Bo Harper 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Dust Bowl Cousins 01x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Ham Denby 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Day the Amnesty Came Through 03x08: (Nov/25/1972) As Curly Red Johnson 

Search (1972) 
  Flight to Nowhere 01x10: (Nov/22/1972) As Anderson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Desperado 12x19: (Feb/07/1971) As Deputy Cal 
  The Trackers 09x15: (Jan/07/1968) As Buzz 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Hoke 
  Ride the Wind (1) 07x17: (Jan/16/1966) As Hoke 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Payoff 03x13: (Dec/09/1970) As Jase Gorman 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Road to Freedom 06x02: (Oct/02/1969) As Ben 
  A Very Small Rifle 06x01: (Sep/18/1969) As Ben 
  For a Few Rifles 05x24: (Apr/10/1969) As Ben 
  A Man Before His Time 05x23: (Apr/03/1969) As Ben Crowley 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Presumed Dead 04x03: (Oct/07/1968) As Charlie Slim 
  Fall of a Hero 03x20: (Feb/05/1968) As Parker Atlas 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Consignment , Betsy the Boiler 02x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Willard 
  No Wedding Bells for Tony 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Lou 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Broken Wing 01x03: (Sep/21/1967) As Thatch 
  The Legend of Jud Starr 01x02: (Sep/14/1967) As Ham Kaylor 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  A Spool There Was 01x09: (Nov/12/1966) As Holbeck, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Ollie Joe 05x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Lt. Earnshaw 
  The Little Carousel 03x08: (Nov/10/1964) As Henderson 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Broken Badge 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Angie Gilman 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Raiders 01x05: (Oct/18/1965) As Jim Dancer 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Detour on a Road Going Nowhere 02x12: (Dec/08/1964) As Andy 
  The Homecoming 01x28: (Apr/07/1964) As Floyd Warren 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Loner 01x17: (Jan/22/1963) As Unknown 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Air Force Sketch 13x04: (Oct/16/1962) As Pilot 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost 17x01 Sep/13/1971 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Warren Vanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..