Login or register  
TV

Anne Burrell

Mostly Credited As: Anne Burrell
Sometimes Credited As: Chef Anne Burrell

Birth Name: Anne W. Burrell
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cazenovia, New York

Anne Burrell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chef Wanted with Anne Burrell (2012)As: Herself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Made (2011)As: Herself
Worst Cooks in America (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Chopped (2009)As: Herself (Judge S11)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Herself
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Inside Chef Anne Burrell’s Kitchen, What's in Cat Deeley's Purse & Rach's Steak with French Onion Sauce 09x15: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Boy George, Heather Tom, David Tom, Anne Burrell 04x104: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Michael Weatherly, Billy Gardell, Reno Wilson, Anne Burrell 04x39: (Oct/31/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Carl Reiner, Anne Burrell, guest co-host Joshua Morrow 03x191: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 68 03x68: (Dec/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Snooki Talks About The Situation 02x70: (Dec/17/2013) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Deborah Norville | Patrick Duffy & Linda Gray 02x95: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Anne Burrell 16x157: (Dec/12/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Best Thing I Ever Made (2011) 
  Family Recipes 01x06: (Nov/20/2011) As Herself 
  Comfort Zone 01x01: (Oct/16/2011) As Herself 

Chopped (2009) 
  All-Stars Tournament (2) 06x07: (Mar/13/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Burrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..