Login or register  
TV

Steve Cochran

Mostly Credited As: Steve Cochran
Birth Name: Robert Alexander Cochran
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1917 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eureka, California
Date Of Death: June 15, 1965
Cause Of Death: Acute Infectious Edema
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Steve Cochran



Steve Cochran
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Trap 06x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Burk Shannon/Boothe Shannon 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Rest? 02x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Fletcher Seamway 
  Who Killed the Tall One in the Middle? 02x10: (Nov/25/1964) As Phil Ross 
  Who Killed Who IV? 01x27: (Apr/03/1964) As St. John "Sinjin" Carlisle 

Mr. Broadway (1964) 
  Keep an Eye on Emily 01x01: (Sep/26/1964) As Buddy Warriner 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Westside of Heaven 12x17: (Mar/28/1964) As Father Manogue 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shall Forfeit His Dog and Ten Shillings to the King 03x20: (Feb/22/1963) As Hank Saxon 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Death Rides a Pale Horse 01x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Mal Torrance 

The Virginian (1962) 
  West 01x10: (Nov/28/1962) As Jamie Dobbs 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Afternoon of a Cowboy 01x01: (Oct/01/1961) As Jed Colby 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  90-Proof Dame 02x32: (Jun/08/1961) As Nate Kester, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Purple Gang 02x07: (Dec/01/1960) As Eddie Fletcher, [Special Guest Stars]

Naked City (1958) 
  Debt of Honor 02x07: (Nov/23/1960) As Nick Mori, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What You Need 01x12: (Dec/25/1959) As Fred Renard 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Strictly Personal 06x28: (Apr/19/1959) As Joe 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Debt of Gratitude 02x26: (Apr/18/1958) As Marshal Cam Tolby 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Outlaw's Boots 07x10: (Nov/29/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Fear is the Hunter 02x38: (Jul/12/1956) As Jack Rice 
  The After House 01x06: (Nov/25/1954) As Ralph Leslie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Seeds of Hate 04x11: (Dec/11/1955) As Drogo 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Most Contagious Game 08x05: (Oct/17/1955) As Dan 
  The Role of a Lover 06x23: (Feb/22/1954) As Peter Hadley 
  Letter of Love 06x05: (Oct/19/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  A Foreign Affair 06x07: (Oct/18/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Three Just Men 04x14: (Dec/10/1953) As Luke Martens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Cochran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..