Login or register  
TV

Paddy O'Connell

Mostly Credited As: Paddy O'Connell
Birth Name: Patrick O'Connell
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England

Paddy O'Connell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battle of the Brains (2008)As: Presenter
Nigella (2005)As: Himself
The 7 O'Clock News (2003)As: Himself (Presenter 2004-2005)
Liquid News (2000)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 15, 2014 15x288: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself (Sky Correspondent) 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 27, 2011 05x128: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 
  August 26, 2010 05x34: (Aug/26/2010) As Himself 
  April 13, 2010 04x187: (Apr/13/2010) As Himself 
  February 16, 2010 04x148: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 31 10x31: (Jul/28/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paddy O'Connell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..