Login or register  
TV

Robert Totten

Mostly Credited As: Robert Totten
Birth Name: Robert Charles Totten
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1937 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 27, 1995
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Lost Lady 06x21: (Mar/12/1987) As Man #1 
  The Secret of the Chrome Eagle 02x20: (Mar/03/1983) As Feltzer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Talbot 18x23: (Feb/26/1973) As Eli Snider 
  Alias Festus Haggen 17x23: (Mar/06/1972) As Walker 
  Cleavus 16x21: (Feb/15/1971) As Cleavus Lukens 
  Captain Sligo 16x16: (Jan/04/1971) As Blacksmith 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Jeopardy 02x19 Feb/25/1982 As: Director
Today's F.B.I (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Skyjack 01x07 Dec/27/1981 As: Director
Enos (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House Cleaners 01x07 Jan/14/1981 As: Director
The Fitzpatricks (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Say Goodbye to Buddy Bonkers 01x10 Dec/06/1977 As: Director
Doc Elliot (1973) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gold Mine 01x10 Mar/13/1974 As: Director
A Small Hand of Friendship 01x05 Feb/06/1974 As: Director
The Touch of God 01x03 Jan/23/1974 As: Director
And All Ye Need to Know 01x01 Oct/10/1973 As: Director
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hoots 02x10 Dec/13/1973 As: Director
The Tong 02x07 Nov/15/1973 As: Director
Bearcats! (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Feathered Serpent 01x04 Oct/07/1971 As: Director
Ground Loop at Spanish Wells 01x02 Sep/23/1971 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Lost 17x01 Sep/13/1971 As: Director
Murdoch 16x20 Feb/08/1971 As: Director
Jenny 16x15 Dec/28/1970 As: Director
Stark 16x03 Sep/28/1970 As: Director
A Matter of Honor 15x09 Nov/17/1969 As: Director
Dan August (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
When the Shouting Dies 01x10 Nov/25/1970 As: Director
Then Came Bronson (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
That Undiscovered Country 01x18 Jan/28/1970 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Recovery 02x25 Mar/17/1968 As: Director
The Phoenix 02x23 Mar/03/1968 As: Director
The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
War Arrow 01x09 Nov/02/1966 As: Director
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cougar Man 01x07 Oct/24/1966 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gun 02x20 Feb/03/1966 As: Director
The Legend of Jesse James (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion 01x17 Jan/10/1966 As: Director
The Celebrity 01x12 Dec/06/1965 As: Director
One Too Many Mornings 01x10 Nov/22/1965 As: Director
The Raiders 01x05 Oct/18/1965 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Natural Wizard 07x13 Dec/12/1965 As: Director
Dead and Gone 06x27 Apr/04/1965 As: Director
Temple Houston (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Seventy Times Seven 01x11 Dec/05/1963 As: Director
Jubilee 01x08 Nov/14/1963 As: Director
Gallows in Galilee 01x06 Oct/31/1963 As: Director
Letter of the Law 01x03 Oct/03/1963 As: Director
The Dakotas (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Reformation At Big Nose Butte 01x13 Apr/01/1963 As: Director
Justice At Eagle's Nest 01x10 Mar/11/1963 As: Director
The Gallant Men (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Advance and Be Recognized 01x12 Dec/29/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Totten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..