Login or register  
TV

Tony Young

Mostly Credited As: Tony Young
Birth Name: Carleton L. Young
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1937 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 26, 2002
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Tony Young



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gunslinger (1961)As: Undercover Agent Cord
Episode Cast Credits 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Goodbye Norma Jean - April 4, 1960 05x18: (Mar/02/1993) As John Huston 

The Bill (1984) 
  Plato For Policemen 06x91: (Nov/13/1990) As Bystander 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Dead of Knight 03x09: (Dec/02/1984) As Renard 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  License to Kill (2) 01x11: (Jan/20/1982) As Dunning 
  License to Kill (1) 01x10: (Jan/13/1982) As Dunning 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Reunion/Anniversary 01x11: (Apr/29/1978) As Joe Houston 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Bigfoot V 05x05: (Oct/09/1977) As Jason O'Neal 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Committee 02x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Officer Williams 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Sam Casey, Sam Casey 01x03: (Oct/07/1976) As Tanner 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Plastique 01x12: (Apr/19/1976) As Unknown 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Code Five Affair 04x15: (Dec/16/1975) As Bolt 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Swinger 02x11: (Nov/22/1975) As Unknown 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Labyrinth 03x22: (Feb/27/1975) As Andy 'Gogo' Friezell 
  No Badge For Benjy 02x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Shoefly 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Woody Lane 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Adults Only 06x01: (Sep/09/1974) As Brian 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Deadly Carrier 01x10: (Mar/21/1974) As Frank Connor 

Mannix (1967) 
  Search in the Dark 07x10: (Nov/25/1973) As Tony Lassiter 
  To Kill a Memory 06x07: (Oct/29/1972) As Duke 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Hit 07x09: (Nov/11/1972) As Gordon, [Co-Guest Stars]

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Stolen Bonds 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Johnny Winters 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Elaan of Troyius 03x13: (Dec/20/1968) As Kryton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Gauntlet 05x20: (Feb/08/1967) As Shoop 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Hellcat 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Red Shirt 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Return 06x31: (May/02/1965) As Trace Cordell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Melanie Craig Story 07x22: (Feb/17/1964) As Quent Loomis 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Phantom Procession 11x14: (Apr/12/1963) As Corbin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Flight 307 05x25: (Mar/29/1963) As  

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Johnny Brassbuttons 07x11: (Dec/03/1962) As Johnny Brassbutton 

Bronco (1958) 
  One Evening in Abilene 04x13: (Mar/19/1962) As Tod Chapman 
  The Burning Spring 02x02: (Oct/06/1959) As Corporal Red Bird, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Trooper Maverick 03x12: (Nov/29/1959) As Acando 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Prodigal 02x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Mark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..