Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Blackman


Mostly Credited As: Joan Blackman
Birth Name: Joan May Blackman
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Joan Blackman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Hunter's Moon 14x05: (Oct/03/2004) As Mrs Fforbes-Hepplethwaite 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Rose Bed Memoirs 01x05: (Jun/10/2002) As Opera Woman 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Earth, Air, Fire and Water 01x16: (Jan/19/1973) As Ellen Parrish, [Starring Roles]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Rendezvous in Tokyo 02x21: (Feb/11/1967) As Janet Ford 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Sanctuary 11x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Phyllis Bowman 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Barter 01x16: (Jan/12/1966) As Donna Shepard 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Twixt the Cup and the Lip 02x27: (Jun/03/1965) As Lucille Burnside 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Return 06x31: (May/02/1965) As Clara Dorn 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ruinous Road 08x14: (Dec/31/1964) As Hilary Gray 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Remember the Dark Sins of Youth? 01x03: (Oct/05/1964) As Pat Allison 

Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) 
  The Way Station 01x16: (Jul/17/1957) As Willow Whist 
  The Wild One 01x04: (Apr/24/1957) As Mara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Blackman Quotes

No quotes added for this person