Login or register  
TV

Viveca Lindfors


Mostly Credited As: Viveca Lindfors
Birth Name: Elsa Viveca Torstensdotter Lindfors
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1920 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Uppsala, Uppsala län
Date Of Death: October 25, 1995
Cause Of Death: rheumatoid arthritis complications
Height: 5' 5 ¾" (1.67 m)

Viveca Lindfors




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Black Tie 04x05: (Oct/20/1993) As Helga Holtz 

China Beach (1988) 
  The Call 04x09: (Dec/08/1990) As Ilsa 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 42nd Annual Emmy Awards 42x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Life Goes On': ep 'Save The Last Dance For Me) 

The Wizard (1986) 
  Twist of Fate 01x08: (Oct/28/1986) As Anthea, [Special Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Missing Pieces 03x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Constance 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Sammy Jo and Steven Marry 02x10: (Jan/20/1982) As Adriana 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Doll Courier 05x15: (Dec/21/1969) As Eva Bolan 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Fallen Image 01x10: (Dec/03/1969) As Kyri Gregaros 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Where Did All the Roses Go? 05x23: (Feb/21/1966) As Vivian Bennett 
  A Dipperful of Water from a Poisoned Well 04x21: (Mar/01/1965) As Mrs. Boone 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Spotlight 06x33: (May/16/1965) As Angela Bergstrom 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x16: (Dec/28/1964) As Laura 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ring of Terror 02x24: (Apr/13/1961) As Mrs. Jarreau, [Special Guest Stars]

Naked City (1958) 
  The Deadly Guinea Pig 02x18: (Mar/08/1961) As Lulu Kronen, [Special Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Castaways 01x13: (Jan/04/1960) As Sister Catherine 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Day of the Dead 02x01: (Sep/18/1959) As Luisa Hadley, [Special Guest Stars]

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Spell of the Tigress 11x19: (Feb/05/1958) As Gabrielle Delbos 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Largest City in Captivity 04x07: (Oct/17/1957) As Lisa Muller 
  The Long Count 03x22: (Feb/21/1957) As Solange Tanbeau 
  The Passport 02x13: (Dec/08/1955) As Soledad Barojo 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Tycoon 01x24: (Mar/14/1957) As Kathleen Moore 
  Rendezvous in Black 01x04: (Oct/25/1956) As Martine 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Louise 04x24: (Mar/10/1957) As Louise Reynal 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Kyria Katina 08x12: (Feb/12/1956) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Robert Taylor; Roberta Peters; William Warfield; Viveca Lindfors 08x20: (Jan/23/1955) As Herself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Riddle of Mayerling 06x04: (Sep/22/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Autumn Nocturne 03x25: (Feb/23/1953) As Julie 

Studio One (1948) 
  Letter from an Unknown Woman 04x24: (Feb/25/1952) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  X Equals Murder 01x01: (Unknown) As Simone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Viveca Lindfors Quotes

No quotes added for this person