Login or register  
TV

Sue Randall

Mostly Credited As: Sue Randall
Birth Name: Marion Burnside Randall
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1935 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 26, 1984
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Sue Randall


Actress best remembered for her role as Alice Landers, Beaver's pretty and wise teacher on Leave It to Beaver. Besides her role on that show, Ms. Randall also made guest appearances on such shows as Perry Mason, Bonanza, The FBI, and The Twilight Zone. in dramatic roles.

Sue Randall Sue Randall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Valiant Lady (1953)As: Diane Emerson Soames #3 (1955-1956)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Courtship of Carrie Huntington 14x20: (Mar/17/1966) As Carrie Huntington 
  A Bargain is for Keeping 13x17: (Dec/30/1964) As Mary Ann Duncan 
  See the Elephant and Hear the Owl 12x24: (Apr/28/1964) As guest star 
  The Man Who Died Twice 12x04: (Oct/08/1963) As Virginia Slade 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  An Elephant is Like a Rope 01x12: (Dec/05/1965) As FBI Clerk, [Featuring]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Show Me a Hero 04x09: (Nov/17/1965) As Sarah Bentley 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  No Exchange on Damaged Merchandise 01x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Louise Richards 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Mighty is the Word 07x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Sue Watson 
  Patchwork Man 06x34: (May/23/1965) As Ann 
  The Horse Breaker 03x10: (Nov/26/1961) As Ann Davis 

O.K. Crackerby (1965) 
  The Griffin Story 01x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Laura Shepherd 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wings of an Angel 03x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Mrs. Thompson 
  When the Bough Breaks 02x04: (Oct/06/1964) As Ruth Fisher 
  Nightmare at Northoak 01x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Jen 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Four into Zero 02x15: (Feb/18/1965) As Jan Crane 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Robert A. Taft 01x08: (Jan/03/1965) As Joan 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  It Takes Two to Tangle 01x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Ruth Harris 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Satan's Waitin' 11x10: (Sep/12/1964) As Linda 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Garrulous Go-Between 07x22: (Mar/12/1964) As Amy Scott/Arnell Stiller 
  The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker 04x03: (Oct/01/1960) As Betty Wilkins 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  From Agnes - With Love 05x20: (Feb/14/1964) As Millie 
  And When the Sky Was Opened 01x11: (Dec/11/1959) As The Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Jose the Playboy 01x03: (Oct/06/1963) As Margaret Ann Austin 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Balance and the Crucible 02x29: (May/02/1963) As Emily Gunderson 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Reformation At Big Nose Butte 01x13: (Apr/01/1963) As Hardi Masters 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Maternity House 02x27: (Apr/02/1962) As Helen 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Milly 07x09: (Nov/25/1961) As Laura 
  The Cook 06x14: (Dec/17/1960) As Effie 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Crime at Sea 04x37: (Sep/16/1961) As Peg Nicholson 
  Superman 04x32: (Aug/12/1961) As guest star 
  Rescue 04x07: (Feb/18/1961) As guest star 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Spinout at Sebring 01x32: (May/08/1961) As Maggie Littrell 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Time for Decision 02x27: (Mar/31/1961) As Jean Morley 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Secret Life of James Thurber 02x25: (Mar/20/1961) As Ellen Monroe 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Fugitive From Fear 02x23: (Feb/18/1961) As Peggy Tyler 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Man in the Middle 01x14: (Dec/20/1960) As Kay Salisbury 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Affairs of Adam Gallante 03x13: (Dec/09/1960) As Alice Smith Gallante 
  Strange Girl in Town 01x34: (May/29/1959) As Ruth Douglas 
  Hit and Run 01x13: (Jan/02/1959) As Chick Hammons 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Judge Seward's Secret 01x07: (Nov/26/1960) As Kathy Potter 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Night Dive 01x09: (Nov/16/1960) As () 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Big Brother 06x06: (Nov/01/1960) As Lucy Tedder 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Hunter 03x05: (Oct/27/1960) As Elizabeth 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Day of the Badman 03x17: (Jan/09/1960) As Ruth 
  Shot by Request 03x05: (Oct/10/1959) As Anna (Anna Ainslee) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The St. Nicholas Story 03x12: (Dec/23/1959) As Mrs. Sherman 

M Squad (1957) 
  Mama's Boy 03x07: (Oct/30/1959) As Mrs. Wilson 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Judgement 01x02: (Oct/11/1959) As Elaine Randall 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Mind Reader 01x40: (Jun/30/1959) As Lucy (Lucy Hallager) 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Mysterious Stranger 02x12: (Feb/17/1959) As Kathy 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver's Ring 02x07: (Nov/13/1958) As Miss Landers 
  Her Idol 02x06: (Nov/06/1958) As Miss Landers 
  Ward's Problem 02x03: (Oct/16/1958) As Miss Landers 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Newman Johnson 05x11: (Nov/12/1958) As Kathy Johnson 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Jettison 01x05: (Oct/11/1958) As Sgt. Addie Malone 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Besieged 01x01: (Sep/23/1958) As Hope Cabot 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Canterville Ghost 03x112: (Apr/15/1958) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Charley's Aunt 01x26: (Mar/28/1957) As Kitty Verdun 

Ripcord (1961) 
  The Wrong Way Down 02x16: (Unknown) As Nora 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Reportedly forced to give up her acting career because of injuries and resulting disabilities suffered in an automobile accident.

Sue Randall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..