Login or register  
TV

Michael Dante

Mostly Credited As: Michael Dante
Birth Name: Ralph Vitti
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Michael Dante



Michael Dante Michael Dante
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Custer (1967)As: Crazy Horse
Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Right to Remain Silent 06x18: (Mar/09/1987) As Paul Bennet 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Tonsillitis 06x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Mr. Tobias 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Night (a.k.a.) Nervous Breakdown 03x19: (Apr/15/1982) As Captain Alving 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Dr. Wells is Missing 01x09: (Mar/29/1974) As Julio Tucelli ("And"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  For a Few Rifles 05x24: (Apr/10/1969) As Akari 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Deathtown 04x05: (Oct/28/1968) As Francisco 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Friday's Child 02x11: (Dec/01/1967) As Maab 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Kisses for KAOS 01x17: (Jan/15/1966) As Savage 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Brass Box 07x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Miguel Ortega 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Feather Cloak 08x19: (Feb/11/1965) As Douglas Kelland 
  The Case of the Dangerous Dowager 02x26: (May/09/1959) As Arthur Manning 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Idol in the Dust 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As Larry Brooks 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Cain's Final Judgement 01x13: (Dec/19/1961) As Danny Specter 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Champ 02x34: (May/19/1961) As Joe Rano 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Story of Judith 08x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Holofernes 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Inside Man 01x15: (Jan/11/1960) As Gunner Doyle 

The Texan (1958) 
  Trouble on the Trail 02x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Steve Chambers 
  The Reluctant Bridegroom 02x10: (Nov/16/1959) As Steve Chambers 
  Showdown at Abilene 02x09: (Nov/09/1959) As Steve Chambers 
  Stampede 02x08: (Nov/02/1959) As Steve Chambers 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Killer Instinct 01x29: (Jul/13/1959) As Angel 

Maverick (1957) 
  Betrayal 02x25: (Mar/22/1959) As Joe 
  The Third Rider 01x15: (Jan/05/1958) As Turk Mason 
  Stage West 01x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Sam Harris 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Captives 01x15: (Jan/11/1959) As Jack McCall 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Edge of Danger 03x04: (Oct/23/1958) As Alfredo 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Deserters 01x24: (Mar/28/1958) As Ab Saunders 
  The Three Thousand Dollar Bullet 01x03: (Nov/01/1957) As Davey Bryant 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Dead Hills 01x13: (Mar/04/1958) As Mike Wilson 
  Trail's End 01x05: (Nov/12/1957) As Walt Lane 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Ken Brazwell 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Hired Gun 03x07: (Dec/17/1957) As Whitey 
  The Conspirators 03x02: (Oct/08/1957) As Dowd 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Olvera 08x07: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Dante Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..