Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pat Conway


Mostly Credited As: Pat Conway
Birth Name: Patrick Douglas Conway
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1931 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: April 24, 1981
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tombstone Territory (1957)As: Sheriff Clay Hollister
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Endgame 03x17: (Jan/23/1975) As Al Doyle 
  The Bullet 01x12: (Dec/16/1972) As Victor A. Coyle 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Shadler 18x17: (Jan/15/1973) As Varnum 
  How to Kill a Friend 04x11: (Nov/22/1958) As Toque Morlan 
  Kitty Caught 03x19: (Jan/18/1958) As Billy Gunter 
  Obie Tater 01x05: (Oct/15/1955) As Quade 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Mess of Adrian Listenger 05x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Receptionist 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Salute to Yesterday 10x03: (Sep/29/1968) As Capt. Jim Harris 
  The Gentle Ones 09x07: (Oct/29/1967) As Frank Cole 
  The Lonely Runner 07x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Deputy Sheriff Pete 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Professional 02x15: (Jan/05/1968) As Colonel Stone 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Singing Wire 01x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Redell 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Big Deal 01x14: (Dec/12/1966) As Brill 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Mantrap 01x17: (Jan/08/1966) As Ballinger 

Branded (1965) 
  The Bounty 01x05: (Feb/21/1965) As Johnny Dolan 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Moment in the Sun 07x17: (Jan/29/1965) As Reed McCuller 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Season of Growth 01x21: (Feb/19/1963) As Dan Bishop 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire William Courtney 05x16: (Jan/07/1959) As William Courtney 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Troubled Town 01x03: (Oct/13/1958) As Mike Kaler 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Start Running 01x16: (Jan/18/1957) As Joshua McCabe 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Brief Music 04x31: (Apr/25/1951) As guest star 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Fight Night 02x06: (Unknown) As Jim Monday 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Radioactive 01x08: (Unknown) As Mel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Conway Quotes

No quotes added for this person