Login or register  
TV

H.T. Tsiang

Mostly Credited As: H.T. Tsiang
Birth Name: Hsi Tseng Tsiang
Date Of Birth: 1899
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: China
Date Of Death: July 16, 1971

H.T. Tsiang



H.T. Tsiang
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gunfighter, R.I.P. 12x06: (Oct/22/1966) As Ching Fa 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Affair in T'Sien Cha 01x14: (Dec/29/1965) As Yau Shui 
  No Exchange on Damaged Merchandise 01x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Jimmy's Father 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Found Child 07x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Su Shin 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Teahouse of the Bankrupt Moon 01x13: (Dec/11/1964) As Grandpa Chang 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Last Leaves on the Tree 04x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Niko 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Widow O'Rourke Story 07x04: (Oct/07/1963) As Mandarin 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Pocketful of Stars 07x08: (Nov/12/1962) As Yup Soong 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Contract 03x16: (Jan/24/1962) As Ancient 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Hong Kong Passage 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Kin San 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Highbinder 03x10: (Jan/19/1960) As Yup Toy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
H.T. Tsiang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..