TV

Elle Van Rijn


Mostly Credited As: Elle Van Rijn
Birth Name: Elle Petronella Hendrika van Rijn
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Uden, Noord-Brabant
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Elle Van Rijn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam Sam (1994)As: Jo(lande) van Staveren (1994-2001)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Valerie Fischer (2003-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Echte liefde 02x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Els 

Huis Anubis, Het (2006) 
  Aflevering 234 02x120: (May/30/2008) As Vera de Kell 
  Aflevering 232 02x118: (May/28/2008) As Vera de Kell 
  Aflevering 230 02x116: (May/26/2008) As Vera de Kell 
  Aflevering 226 02x112: (May/20/2008) As Vera de Kell 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/01/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/01/2007) As Herself 

Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/13/2007) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Kinderen geen bezwaar (2004) 
  Klepto 03x15: (Dec/25/2006) As Judith 
  Klepto 03x15: (Dec/25/2006) As Judith 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

Gelukkig je bent er (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Herself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Sep/17/2006) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/13/2006) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/13/2006) As Herself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in Club Exotica 08x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Janine 
  De Cock en de moord in Club Exotica 08x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Janine 
  De Cock en de moord in de bigband 03x06: (Nov/14/1997) As Karin Groenendaal 
  De Cock en de moord in de bigband 03x06: (Nov/14/1997) As Karin Groenendaal 

Flodder (1993) 
  Huisarrest 04x13: (Dec/30/1996) As Friend of Johnnie 
  Huisarrest 04x13: (Dec/30/1996) As Friend of Johnnie 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Babette 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Babette 

Boks (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Misée 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Misée 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Heleen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elle Van Rijn Quotes

No quotes added for this person