Login or register  
TV

Michael Witney

Mostly Credited As: Michael Witney
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Witney
Michael Whitney

Birth Name: Whitney Michael Armstrong
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1931 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: November 30, 1983
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (New York, NY)

Michael Witney



Michael Witney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oil Strike North (1975)As: Frank Ward
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Let Our Angel Live 05x17: (Jun/24/1981) As Police Officer 
  Angel's Child 04x15: (Jan/09/1980) As Stone 
  Angel on My Mind 03x11: (Nov/22/1978) As Burton 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Mouse 05x14: (Jan/21/1978) As Bukky Dunvalo 

Delvecchio (1976) 
  Cancelled Contract 01x19: (Mar/13/1977) As Unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Dead Samaritan 02x15: (Jan/10/1973) As Beau 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  I Did Not Mean to Slay Thee 02x07: (Nov/11/1972) As Jack Charleroi 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Prisoners 13x05: (Oct/17/1971) As Hank Simmons 
  The Stronghold 09x31: (May/26/1968) As Josh Farrell 
  Tommy 08x14: (Dec/18/1966) As Jess Miller 
  Mighty is the Word 07x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Cliff Rexford 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight 05x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Eddie Floyd 
  Moment of Truth 04x26: (Mar/30/1969) As Wally Shanks 

Star Trek (1966) 
  A Private Little War 02x19: (Feb/02/1968) As Tyree 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Flaming Rocks 04x18: (Feb/01/1968) As Orville 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Execution 01x27: (Mar/13/1967) As Jared Hobson 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  A Pride of Assassins 01x20: (Jan/27/1967) As Baeder 
  The End of the River 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Tyler 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Muted Fifes, Muffled Drums 01x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Sgt. MacDonald 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  Erika Tiffany Smith to the Rescue 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Johnny 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x13: (Dec/14/1965) As Roy 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  South Wind 11x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Cavalry Captain 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  No Gun Behind His Badge 13x18: (Mar/25/1965) As Wild Bill Hickock 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Blood Harvest 07x19: (Feb/12/1965) As Lt. Cass 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Picnic 01x22: (Feb/16/1964) As Buck Coulter 
  The Day of the Pawnees (2) 01x15: (Dec/29/1963) As Buck Coulter 
  The Day of the Flying Dutchman 01x11: (Dec/01/1963) As Buck Coulter 
  The Day of the Killing 01x10: (Nov/17/1963) As Buck Coulter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Witney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..