Login or register  
TV

Jean Del Val

Mostly Credited As: Jean Del Val
Sometimes Credited As: Jean DeVal

Birth Name: Jean Jacques Gautier
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1891 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: France
Date Of Death: March 13, 1975
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Charity 02x10: (Nov/12/1967) As Mr. Wolf, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Mockingbird 04x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Brother Edmundo 
  The Steeple 03x21: (Feb/09/1965) As Father Bomar 
  Birthday Cake 03x15: (Dec/29/1964) As French Farmer 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Marceau 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Strange One 07x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Rene 
  Marie, My Love 04x20: (Feb/10/1963) As Mr. Clemont 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Crucible 01x24: (Mar/23/1963) As Old Man 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Vision 01x10: (Mar/24/1959) As French soldier 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Refugee 02x04: (Oct/10/1958) As Papa Tokar 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the One-Eyed Witness 01x23: (Feb/22/1958) As Waiter 

Maverick (1957) 
  Hostage 01x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Anton Riviage 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Larry Parker 04x06: (Oct/23/1957) As Grandpere 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  To Have and Have Not 07x20: (Jan/17/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Escape of Mendes-France 01x32: (Jul/14/1955) As guest star 
  Casino Royale 01x03: (Oct/21/1954) As Croupier 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Paris Sewer Story 01x23: (1951) As De Champs 

The Veil (1958) 
  The Return of Madame Vernoy 01x08: (Unaired) As Armand Vernoy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Del Val Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news