Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

R.G. Springsteen


Mostly Credited As: R.G. Springsteen
Birth Name: Robert G. Springsteen
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1904 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Date Of Death: December 09, 1989





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gentle Ben (1967) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Trophy Bear 01x19 Jan/21/1968 As: Director
The Battle of Birthday Bay 01x18 Jan/14/1968 As: Director
The Opportunist 01x17 Jan/07/1968 As: Director
The Ransom 01x14 Dec/17/1967 As: Director
A Medal For Ben 01x13 Dec/03/1967 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Bitter Mission 03x26 Mar/30/1967 As: Director
Delo Jones 03x23 Mar/02/1967 As: Director
The Symbol 03x15 Dec/29/1966 As: Director
The Enchanted Gun 03x10 Nov/17/1966 As: Director
The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer Cougar 01x21 Feb/01/1967 As: Director
Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pearls of Tanga 01x13 Dec/09/1966 As: Director
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Last of the Caesars - Absolutely 02x11 Dec/06/1966 As: Director
Coup de Grace 02x04 Oct/07/1966 As: Director
The Land Grabbers 01x12 Dec/09/1965 As: Director
A Matter of Policy 01x09 Nov/11/1965 As: Director
A Question of Discipline 01x07 Oct/28/1965 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Last Mission 07x32 May/08/1966 As: Director
The Fighters 07x30 Apr/24/1966 As: Director
The Genius 07x27 Apr/03/1966 As: Director
The Trouble with Jamie 07x25 Mar/20/1966 As: Director
Her Brother's Keeper 07x24 Mar/06/1966 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Clay Shelby Story 08x11 Dec/06/1964 As: Director
The Barbara Lindquist Story 08x05 Oct/18/1964 As: Director
The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09 Nov/11/1963 As: Director
The Sam Spicer Story 07x07 Oct/28/1963 As: Director
The Jane Hawkins Story 04x10 Nov/30/1960 As: Director
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Don't Wake a Tiger 06x32 May/12/1962 As: Director
Remember the Yazoo 06x28 Apr/14/1962 As: Director
To Kill a Town 06x26 Mar/31/1962 As: Director
Chauncey 06x24 Mar/17/1962 As: Director
The Traveler 06x22 Feb/24/1962 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Incident of the Wager on Payday 03x30 Jun/16/1961 As: Director
Incident of the Blackstorms 03x28 May/26/1961 As: Director
Incident in the Middle of Nowhere 03x22 Apr/07/1961 As: Director
Incident Near Gloomy River 03x19 Mar/17/1961 As: Director
Incident of the Broken Word 03x11 Jan/20/1961 As: Director
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two Faces of Grey Holden 02x03 Oct/03/1960 As: Director
The Fight at New Canal 01x23 Feb/22/1960 As: Director
Johnny Ringo (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Four Came Quietly 01x17 Jan/28/1960 As: Director
Wichita Town (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Night 01x16 Jan/20/1960 As: Director
Bullet for a Friend 01x03 Oct/14/1959 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Box o' Rocks 05x13 Dec/05/1959 As: Director
Brother Whelp 05x09 Nov/07/1959 As: Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Reckless 02x10 Nov/07/1959 As: Director
Angels of Vengeance 01x33 Apr/18/1959 As: Director
The Corner 01x25 Feb/21/1959 As: Director
Competition 01x22 Jan/31/1959 As: Director
Reunion for Revenge 01x21 Jan/24/1959 As: Director
Trackdown (1957) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Back to Crawford 02x36 Sep/09/1959 As: Director
The Trick 02x30 Apr/15/1959 As: Director
The Protector 02x28 Apr/01/1959 As: Director
The Samaritan 02x22 Feb/18/1959 As: Director
The Feud 02x21 Feb/11/1959 As: Director
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Limping Man 03x14 May/24/1959 As: Director
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Susan Birchard 04x27 Apr/02/1958 As: Director
Millionaire Barbara Lydon 04x13 Dec/18/1957 As: Director
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hungry Deer 04x28 Mar/16/1958 As: Director
The Ring 04x20 Jan/19/1958 As: Director
Whirlybirds (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Search For An Unknown Man 02x06 Mar/10/1958 As: Director
The Runaway 02x04 Feb/24/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
R.G. Springsteen Quotes

No quotes added for this person