Login or register  
TV

Tim Considine

Mostly Credited As: Tim Considine
Birth Name: Timothy Daniel Considine
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tim Considine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Three Sons (1960)As: Mike Douglas (S01-S05)
Annette (1957)As: Steven Abernathy
The Hardy Boys (1956) (1956)As: Frank Hardy
The Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956)As: Spin Evans
The Adventures of Spin and Marty (1955)As: Spin Evans
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Design for Killing 02x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Jean-Claude 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeer Reunion 20x04: (Nov/23/1980) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Snow Train (2) 16x07: (Oct/26/1970) As Scott Coleman 
  Snow Train (1) 16x06: (Oct/19/1970) As Scott Coleman 

Ironside (1967) 
  Noel's Gonna Fly 04x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Ritchie Tower 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Crooked Circle 01x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Charley Filbey 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Second Sight 04x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Howie Keever 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Reluctant Rebel 07x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Billy Penn 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Spoiler 04x23: (Mar/26/1963) As Arnie Mizo 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Frawley 09x01: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Bound Boy 01x13: (Dec/31/1959) As Jamie 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Reprieve 04x02: (Oct/05/1959) As Billy McQueen 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trail Incident 03x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Peter Owens 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Frightened Man 05x38: (Jun/24/1955) As Clyde 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  The Trestle 01x37: (Jun/11/1953) As Tommy 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  O Sole Mio 01x14: (Unknown) As Michael Washburn 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deadly Silence (2) 01x09 Nov/04/1966 As: Writer
The Deadly Silence (1) 01x08 Oct/28/1966 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hear No Evil 04x07 Oct/26/1965 As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Leopard's Spots 05x35 May/13/1965 As: Director
Goodbye Again 05x09 Nov/12/1964 As: Writer
The System 03x31 Apr/25/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Considine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..