Login or register  
TV

Willeke Van Ammelrooy

Mostly Credited As: Willeke Van Ammelrooy
Sometimes Credited As: Willeke Van Ammelrooij

Birth Name: Willy Geertje van Ammelrooij
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Willeke Van Ammelrooy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glazen huis, Het (2004)As: Patricia Westhof
Ciske de Rat (2001)As: Marie Vrijmoeth
Herenstraat 10 (1983)As: Leonie
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 134 05x134: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself 

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Willeke van Ammelrooy 04x05: (Aug/10/2010) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 89 05x89: (Jan/19/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 36 05x36: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Sep/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Oct/10/2008) As Herself 

De Avond van ... (2005) 
  De Avond van de Grote Filmquiz 05x03: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself 

30 Hoog (2007) 
  Willeke van Ammelrooij 03x02: (May/10/2009) As Herself 

Allemaal FILM (2007) 
  De gouden jaren 01x03: (Sep/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  De magie van het witte doek 01x01: (Sep/09/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Willeke van Ammelrooy / Frank Govers 01x02: (Aug/19/1996) As Herself 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Flitsend en fataal 01x02: (Feb/06/1987) As Penny Veenstra 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Westenwind (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hoog spel, diepe val 04x06 Nov/06/2000 As: Director
Vermoorde onschuld 04x05 Oct/30/2000 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Film1 Ere-Rembrandt Award 2009

Willeke Van Ammelrooy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..