Login or register  
TV

Paul Genge

Mostly Credited As: Paul Genge
Birth Name: Paul Morgan Genge
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1913 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 13, 1988

Paul Genge



Paul Genge
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Shattered Image 01x25: (Mar/22/1973) As Unknown 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Legend 01x20: (Feb/11/1967) As Erick, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As Kross, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19: (Feb/13/1966) As Bud 
  The Case of the Poison Pen-Pal 05x20: (Feb/10/1962) As Inspector Wade 
  The Case of the Lucky Loser 02x02: (Sep/27/1958) As Sergeant 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Det. Davis 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dublin Lad 07x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Judge 
  The Hopefuls 02x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Mr. Blair 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  A Little Gift for Cairo 03x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Van Zandt 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Doomsday 01x19: (Jan/18/1965) As General Ashton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death of a Cop 01x32: (May/24/1963) As Lt. Tom Mills 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Cooker in the Sky 04x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Guido Lagatutta 
  Power Play 03x02: (Oct/19/1961) As Wally Jater 
  Testimony of Evil 02x23: (Mar/30/1961) As Artie Bryson 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Pattern for a Bomb 04x38: (Jun/08/1962) As John Collins 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Last Stop 01x29: (Apr/23/1962) As Lt. Byrnes 
  New Man in the Precinct 01x28: (Apr/16/1962) As Lt. Byrnes 
  Square Cop 01x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Lt. Byrnes 
  Man in a Jam 01x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Lt. Byrnes 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Skill for Hunting 01x26: (May/12/1961) As Frank 
  Three Sides 01x07: (Nov/18/1960) As Galloway 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Burglary Ring 01x01: (Apr/02/1961) As Ed 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As John Canfield, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Voice 03x09: (Nov/22/1960) As Tom Goss 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Study in Petticoats 05x05: (Oct/17/1960) As Agent 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Vote the Bullet 01x26: (Apr/16/1960) As Police Captain 
  The Two Million Dollar Window 01x13: (Jan/16/1960) As Police Captain 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Slight Touch of Homicide 02x28: (Apr/11/1960) As Syndicate Boss 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Six Guns for Donegan 02x04: (Oct/16/1959) As Grimm 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Framed 01x12: (Jul/16/1959) As Nate Owens 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Black Wind and Lightning 02x18: (Feb/27/1959) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trail to Nowhere 03x01: (Oct/02/1958) As Carl Benson 

Navy Log (1955) 
  One Grand Marine 03x26: (Mar/13/1958) As Sergeant 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The High Window 01x16: (Jan/17/1958) As Lt. Buchanan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Genge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..