Login or register  
TV

Margaret Field

Mostly Credited As: Margaret Field
Sometimes Credited As: Maggie Mahoney

Birth Name: Margaret Morlan
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1923 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: November 06, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Margaret Field



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Age of Life 02x18: (Jan/27/1971) As Stephanie 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Mrs. Abrams 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 101: Someone Stole My Lawn 01x09: (Nov/16/1968) As Mrs. Douglas Milne 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Packager 02x06: (Oct/29/1968) As Miss Hibler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dublin Lad 07x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Molly 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Emma Senescu 

Lawman (1958) 
  Cold Fear 03x38: (Jun/04/1961) As Ann Turner (as Maggie Mahoney) 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nine Dolls 04x09: (Nov/19/1960) As Linda Osborne (as Maggie Mahoney) 
  The Case of the Borrowed Brunette 02x13: (Jan/10/1959) As Eva Martell (as Maggie Mahoney) 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Paint a House with Scarlet 01x32: (May/15/1960) As Sara Bodine 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Brave Pigeon 01x24: (Feb/23/1960) As Louise Anderson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Dutch Schultz Story 01x10: (Dec/17/1959) As Marsha Harper (as Maggie Mahoney) 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Martin's Folly 01x18: (Feb/23/1959) As Ella Martin 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Three Knaves from New Haven 01x10: (Dec/11/1958) As Bridget Malone 
  A Bullet for Bridget 01x05: (Nov/06/1958) As Bridget Malone 

M Squad (1957) 
  Force of Habit 02x06: (Oct/31/1958) As Rose Mooney 
  Girl Lost 01x26: (Mar/21/1958) As Laura M. Camby/"Laurie"/Mrs. Ricky Salter 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Rex Montana Story 01x35: (May/28/1958) As Millie Clark 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Where is Louise Melk? 01x04: (Oct/23/1957) As Louise Melk 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Lady and the Atom 02x33: (May/29/1957) As Patricia Ferrata 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Rummage Sale 04x28: (Apr/14/1957) As Mary Murphy 
  Something About Love 02x12: (Nov/21/1954) As Julia 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Pattern for Pursuit 05x37: (Jun/15/1956) As guest star 
  O'Brien 04x32: (Apr/15/1955) As Carla 
  The Viking 04x04: (Oct/08/1954) As guest star 
  Lineman's Luck 03x10: (Nov/06/1953) As guest star 

Kings Row (1955) 
  Carnival 01x07: (Jan/17/1956) As Louise Thornton 

The Whistler (1954) 
  An Actor's LIfe 01x36: (Jun/07/1955) As Julie 
  A Trip to Aunt Sarah's 01x08: (Nov/18/1954) As Helen 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Bitter Rival 01x24: (Mar/01/1955) As Beryl Miller 

Climax! (1954) 
  An Error in Chemistry 01x07: (Dec/02/1954) As Melissa 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Paper Sword 02x27: (Apr/27/1954) As Mrs. King 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Will Power 04x10: (Nov/05/1953) As Emily 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Sick Old Man 02x02: (Sep/13/1951) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Swamper Ike 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Skid Row Story 01x10: (Unknown) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret Field Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..