Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Thomas Van Luyn


Mostly Credited As: Thomas Van Luyn
Birth Name: Thomas Theodoor Samuel van Luyn
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Congo
Birth Place: Kinshasa, Zaire [now Democratic Republic of the Co

Thomas Van Luyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Écht niet?! (2009)As: Himself (Team captain)
QI (NL) (2009)As: Himself
Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 145 06x145: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 130 04x130: (Mar/26/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 88 04x88: (Jan/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Sep/13/2007) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 41 04x41: (Nov/02/2009) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Thomas van Luyn en Stacy Rookhuizen 03x04: (Jul/21/2009) As Himself 

TV-Moment van het Jaar (2007) 
  TV-Moment van het Jaar 2008 02x01: (Jan/10/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Olympische sportquiz (2008) 
  Waterpolo 01x09: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

Onder de tram (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/07/2006) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/08/2006) As Himself 

Koppensnellers (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/20/2006) As Ferry Mingelen, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (May/06/2006) As Jort Kelder, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/15/2006) As Harry Mulisch / Maxime Verhagen, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Apr/08/2006) As Silvio Berlusconi, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 3 01x03 Jan/17/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Van Luyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person