Login or register  
TV

Roger Etienne

Mostly Credited As: Roger Etienne
Sometimes Credited As: Roger Ettinne

Birth Name: Roger Etienne Everaert
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1923 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Belgium
Birth Place: Belgium
Date Of Death: September 27, 2011
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Working 01x19: (Apr/05/1983) As Maitre D', [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Best Kept Secret 04x09: (Dec/02/1982) As Chef 
  Catharsis 04x05: (Oct/28/1982) As Chef 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Lord of the Manor 01x08: (Jan/22/1982) As Wine Tasting Chairman 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Premonition 09x05: (Dec/25/1980) As French Man 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Money Plague 05x09: (Nov/15/1979) As Raymonde 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  A Jackie Story 06x03: (Oct/08/1977) As Waiter 

Serpico (1976) 
  Trumpet of Time 01x06: (Nov/12/1976) As Captain 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Bust Amboy (a.k.a. Nightlight) 02x06: (Oct/23/1976) As Rogier 

Harry O (1974) 
  Lester Two 02x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Police Officer 

Search (1972) 
  The Packagers 01x23: (Apr/11/1973) As Morgue Attendant 

Laredo (1965) 
  Coup de Grace 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Lieutenant 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Fontaine 
  Ride the Wind (1) 07x17: (Jan/16/1966) As Fontaine 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Our Girl in Saigon 01x08: (Nov/20/1960) As Marcel Saintine 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Select Females 01x12: (Nov/23/1956) As Emile Dusard 
  An Adventure with Audubon 01x03: (Sep/21/1956) As Frenchman 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Fury at Rio Hondo 01x12: (Apr/17/1956) As Lt. Beauclerc 

Climax! (1954) 
  Flight 951 01x22: (Apr/21/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Etienne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..