Login or register  
TV

Tom Lowell

Mostly Credited As: Tom Lowell
Birth Name: Lowell W. Thomas
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tom Lowell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Combat! (1962)As: Pvt. William "Billy" Nelson (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Murder by S.O.P. 05x11: (Nov/29/1979) As Fred 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  No Escape 02x19: (Mar/30/1979) As Mathews 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Loper Gambit 08x26: (Apr/01/1973) As Tice 
  The Satellite 02x27: (Apr/02/1967) As Tom Enfield 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Free Paint Job 06x15: (Jan/05/1971) As Mr. Luster 
  The Case of the Hooterville Refund Fraud 05x21: (Feb/28/1970) As Fred Feldinger 
  Lisa's Mudder Comes for a Visit 05x01: (Sep/27/1969) As TV Announcer 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  With This Ring 04x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Walter 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Patriot 05x10: (Dec/05/1968) As Davy 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Dark Outpost 02x08: (Oct/24/1967) As Steve 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Showdown in Limbo 02x27: (Mar/27/1967) As Chad Sawyer 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Flame Out 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Bracy Marsden 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Jabez Ludlow 
  Ride the Wind (1) 07x17: (Jan/16/1966) As Jabez Ludlow 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Kingdom of McComb 01x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Townsend, Jr. 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik 01x15: (Jan/01/1965) As Rockland Cartwright III 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Homecoming 09x34: (May/23/1964) As Ethan 
  Kate Heller 09x01: (Sep/28/1963) As Andy Heller 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Careless Kidnapper 07x27: (Apr/30/1964) As David Pelham (as Thomas Lowell) 
  The Case of the Lurid Letter 06x10: (Dec/06/1962) As Bobby Slater (as Thomas Lowell) 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Pay the Two Dollars 01x10: (Nov/26/1963) As Carl Edwards 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death and the Joyful Woman 01x27: (Apr/12/1963) As Dominic Felse 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Chris's New Year's Eve Party 01x14: (Dec/31/1962) As Alan Harper 
  Together for Christmas 01x13: (Dec/24/1962) As Alan Harper 
  Lucy Waits Up for Chris 01x01: (Oct/01/1962) As Alan Harper 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Changing of the Guard 03x37: (Jun/01/1962) As Artie Beechcroft, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Lowell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..