Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bruno VeSota


Mostly Credited As: Bruno VeSota
Birth Name: Bruno William VeSota
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1922 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 24, 1976
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Bruno VeSota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Best Judge Money Can Buy 02x09: (Nov/03/1974) As Luther Revelson 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Death Is a Seven Point Favorite 01x04: (Dec/08/1971) As Timber 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Gowns by Yvette 05x19: (Jan/30/1970) As Agent 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Yonder Man 10x12: (Dec/08/1968) As Bartender 
  The Last Vote 10x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Bartender 
  Stage Door Johnnies 09x34: (Jul/28/1968) As Bartender 
  Star Crossed 09x23: (Mar/10/1968) As Bartender 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Play 03x09: (Dec/08/1968) As Heckler #1, [Uncredited]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Comancheros 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Biddle 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Requiem for Craw Green 03x11: (Dec/01/1966) As Reuben 

Branded (1965) 
  Headed for Doomsday 02x30: (Apr/10/1966) As Laird Sawyer 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  The Incredible Shrinking Car 01x19: (Jan/18/1966) As General 
  Goldporter 01x18: (Jan/11/1966) As Uncle Louie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Case Against Eliot Ness 03x23: (May/10/1962) As Reporter #1 
  Takeover 03x17: (Mar/01/1962) As Defense Attorney 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Reporter, [Uncredited]
  The Troubleshooter 03x01: (Oct/12/1961) As Reporter, [Uncredited]

The Rebel (1959) 
  Ben White 02x37: (May/28/1961) As Basto 
  Decision at Sweetwater 02x32: (Apr/23/1961) As Jim 
  The Earl of Durango 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Klemo 
  A Grave for Johnny Yuma 01x30: (May/01/1960) As Mason 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Community Chest 04x33: (May/13/1961) As Man 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Hard Justice 01x28: (Mar/25/1961) As Peddler 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Witness in the Window 02x31: (May/02/1960) As Hotel Clerk 
  Image of Sally 01x09: (Nov/17/1958) As Clerk 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Little Miss Wow 01x08: (Dec/12/1959) As Poet (as Bruno Ve Sota) 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Man in the Middle 01x08: (Nov/03/1959) As Sam 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Heart Attack 03x36: (Unknown) As Comrade Gayman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruno VeSota Quotes

No quotes added for this person