Login or register  
TV

Jan Shepard


Mostly Credited As: Jan Shepard
Birth Name: Josephine Angela Sorbello
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quakertown, Pennsylvania

Jan Shepard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Betty Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Code 261 02x09: (Nov/05/1973) As Claire Amazeen 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Gleam Of The Eagle Mind 01x17: (Jan/21/1970) As Helen 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Shell Game 01x25: (Apr/13/1969) As Osla (Osla Ekorb) 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Our Lady of Guadalupe 02x13: (Dec/20/1968) As Mavis 
  Sudden Country 01x10: (Nov/05/1967) As Megan Hallock 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Runaways 04x04: (Oct/13/1968) As Mildred Scott 
  Line of Fire 03x09: (Nov/26/1967) As Unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  Another Final Exit (or, The Box) 01x20: (Feb/10/1968) As Rose 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Taker 01x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Adrienne May 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Noose of Gold 12x24: (Mar/04/1967) As Edna Farron 
  Friend 09x17: (Jan/25/1964) As Marge 
  Old Faces 06x26: (Mar/18/1961) As Tilda Cook 
  Tall Trapper 06x19: (Jan/21/1961) As Tassie 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Long Way Home 05x13: (Dec/14/1966) As Jessica Boyer 
  Harvest of Strangers 04x22: (Feb/16/1966) As Connie Burns 
  The Brothers 04x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Ellen Denning 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Plunder 01x25: (Mar/07/1966) As Ann Winters 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Code 07x21: (Feb/13/1966) As Sally 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Runaway Racer 09x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Marge Leonard 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Margaret Foster 
  The Case of the Deadly Verdict 07x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Paulette Nevin 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Joanne Proctor 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Who is Jennifer? 01x13: (Jan/16/1964) As Police Woman 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Gertie the Great 01x27: (Apr/14/1963) As Eve Temple 

Lawman (1958) 
  Change of Venue 04x22: (Feb/11/1962) As Madelyn Chase 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  King of the Mountain 01x06: (Oct/24/1961) As Karen 

Everglades (1961) 
  Greed of the Glades 01x03: (Oct/23/1961) As Millie Johnson 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Intruder 02x38: (Jun/03/1961) As Patrice Reed 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Bullwhacker's Bounty 03x19: (Feb/16/1961) As Jody Reese 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Top of the World 03x12: (Jan/27/1961) As Ann Powell 
  Incident at Sulphur Creek 02x20: (Mar/11/1960) As Clara Lacey 
  Incident with an Executioner 01x03: (Jan/23/1959) As Mary 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Last Call for Murder 01x25: (Mar/22/1960) As Faye Loomis 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Mental Lapse 02x17: (Jan/02/1960) As Lilith Preston 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Man on the Hill 01x06: (Nov/04/1959) As Clara Bennett 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Rough Cut 03x16: (Jun/07/1959) As Betty Wilson 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Terror 02x20: (Feb/04/1959) As Emily 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Eye of Evil 02x09: (Nov/08/1956) As Lou-Anne 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Underground 01x20: (Oct/30/1956) As guest star 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Marshal Earp Plays Cupid 01x18: (Jan/03/1956) As Mamie Perkins 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Ransom Flight 01x01: (Sep/03/1955) As Jeanie Warren 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  600 Seconds 02x22: (Jan/30/1955) As Betsy 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Outlaw's Justice 04x20: (Dec/11/1954) As guest star 
  Trouble in Sundown 04x19: (Dec/04/1954) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Showdown at Sunset 03x46: (Jul/16/1954) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Yaller 02x14: (Jan/30/1954) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Framed Cop 04x21: (Unknown) As Vera 
  Explosives 03x35: (Unknown) As Peggy Bolton 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Chain Store Hold-Ups 01x20: (Unknown) As Blonde 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Shepard Quotes

No quotes added for this person