Login or register  
TV

Gilchrist Stuart

Mostly Credited As: Gilchrist Stuart
Sometimes Credited As: Gil Stuart

Birth Name: Derek Grist
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1919 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 08, 1977
Cause Of Death: cancer

Gilchrist Stuart



Gilchrist Stuart
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Serpico (1976) 
  Every Man Must Pay His Dues 01x04: (Oct/29/1976) As Maitre D' 

Bewitched (1964) 
  How Not to Lose Your Head to King Henry VIII (2) 08x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Courtier 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Babysitters 02x02: (Oct/02/1970) As Restaurant Captain 

Mannix (1967) 
  Only Giants Can Play 02x15: (Jan/18/1969) As Charlie 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Big Blackmail 04x01: (Sep/27/1968) As Gruber (as Gil Stuart) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Elizabeth the Queen 17x03: (Jan/31/1968) As Physician 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bloody Tower (3) 03x13: (Dec/07/1967) As The Bobby, [Uncredited]
  The Londinium Larcenies (1) 03x11: (Nov/23/1967) As The Bobby, [Uncredited]
  The Mad Hatter Runs Afoul (2) 02x36: (Jan/05/1967) As British Operator, [Uncredited]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Diamond 01x19: (Feb/04/1967) As Man, [Uncredited]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fatal Mistake 04x10: (Nov/30/1966) As Campbell 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Neat Little Package 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Desk Man 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Kill Me on July 20th 02x29: (Jun/17/1965) As 1st Man 
  In Darkness, Waiting (2) 02x13: (Jan/21/1965) As Sandy 
  In Darkness, Waiting (1) 02x12: (Jan/14/1965) As Sandy 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Monkey's Paw - A Retelling 03x26: (Apr/19/1965) As British Man 
  A Nice Touch 02x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Actor 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Swinger on a Hook? 02x14: (Dec/23/1964) As Grosvenor the butler 
  Who Killed Annie Foran? 01x28: (Apr/10/1964) As Butler 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Floating Stones 07x08: (Nov/21/1963) As Inspector Richie (as Gil Stuart) 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Down Under Caper 04x16: (Jan/05/1962) As  
  The Common Denominator 03x31: (Apr/14/1961) As Winfred Langford 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Trio for Terror 01x25: (Mar/14/1961) As Conductor ("The Extra Passenger", as Gil Stuart), [Co-Guest Stars]

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  End of a Mission 02x14: (Jan/02/1961) As Briefing Officer 

Maverick (1957) 
  Kiz 04x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Poker Player 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Man of the Streets 02x37: (May/16/1958) As Referee 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Dark Rider 02x01: (Sep/11/1956) As Arthur Thurston Wells 

Climax! (1954) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 01x34: (Jul/28/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilchrist Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC cancels Bad Judge

NBC has axed its new comedy Bad Judge The series premiered on October 2,..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..