Login or register  
TV

Stuart Erwin

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Erwin
Sometimes Credited As: Stu Erwin

Birth Name: Stuart Phillip Erwin
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1903 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Squaw Valley, California
Date Of Death: December 21, 1967
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Stuart Erwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963)As: Otto King
The Stu Erwin Show (1950)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Explosion (2) 03x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Clem Carter 
  Explosion (1) 03x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Clem Carter 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Yesterday's Timepiece 05x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Williams 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Never Look a Gift Tractor in the Mouth 01x27: (Apr/27/1966) As Mr. Johnson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Three Brides for Hoss 07x22: (Feb/20/1966) As Jester, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Killer at Large 11x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Doc Brown 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impetuous Imp 09x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Henry Simmons 
  The Case of the Scandalous Sculptor 08x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Everett Stanton 
  The Case of the Double-Entry Mind 06x04: (Oct/18/1962) As Clem Sandover 
  The Case of the Posthumous Painter 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Austin Durant 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Take Care of My Little Girl 04x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Dave Lesser 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Playmate 06x01: (Sep/19/1963) As Mr. Burton 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Barnaby West Story 06x37: (Jun/05/1963) As Barnaby West, Sr. 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Floyd Gibbons Story 04x11: (Dec/11/1962) As Barney Rich 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Somebody Please Help Me! 10x32: (May/20/1962) As George Parsons 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Full Circle 01x23: (Mar/14/1962) As Muley BUrke 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Air Carnival 01x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Justin Rock 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Doctor's Dilemma 01x21: (Mar/15/1961) As Dr. Bailey 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Opie's Charity 01x08: (Nov/28/1960) As Tom Silby 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Watcher 01x08: (Nov/01/1960) As Uncle Florian 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Leo Carrillo 07x03: (Apr/15/1959) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Right-Hand Man 02x28: (Mar/20/1958) As George Clay 
  Snowshoes: a Comedy of People and Horses. 01x14: (Jan/03/1957) As Sentimental Mousie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Erwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..