Login or register  
TV

Clay Tanner

Mostly Credited As: Clay Tanner
Birth Name: Allen Honaker
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1931 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clay, Indiana
Date Of Death: December 22, 2002




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wildside (1985) 
  Until the Fat Lady Sings 01x06: (Apr/25/1985) As Grosset, [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Set-Up (1) 02x16: (Jan/22/1977) As Fields 
  The Hostages 01x15: (Jan/07/1976) As Conrad 

Cannon (1971) 
  Revenge 05x19: (Jan/21/1976) As Capt. Middleman 

Harry O (1974) 
  Elegy for a Cop 01x21: (Feb/27/1975) As Leon 
  Gertrude 01x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Marshall Coffey 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  My Brother, My Executioner 03x06: (Oct/12/1974) As Sheriff Talley 
  The Chalice 02x03: (Oct/11/1973) As U.S. Marshal 
  The Ancient Warrior 01x15: (May/03/1973) As Ty 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x04: (Jan/25/1973) As Barr 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Town Tamers 19x17: (Jan/28/1974) As Texan Leader 
  Trafton 17x07: (Oct/25/1971) As Capps 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Journey Out of Limbo 05x08: (Oct/31/1972) As Stark 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Spokes 04x02: (Sep/25/1970) As Jesse 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  What Flowers Daisies Are 01x02: (Sep/25/1968) As Sgt. Miller 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Court Martial 02x24: (Mar/06/1967) As Tanner 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Breaking of the Habit 04x19: (Jan/31/1967) As Officer Landers 
  The 2130 03x27: (Mar/29/1966) As Deputy 
  Storm Center 01x29: (Apr/14/1964) As Second officer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Pursued (2) 08x05: (Oct/09/1966) As Tex 
  The Pursued (1) 08x04: (Oct/02/1966) As Tex 
  The Last Mission 07x32: (May/08/1966) As Wiggins 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Herb 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Double Agent 01x16: (Jan/08/1966) As KAOS Agent #3 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impetuous Imp 09x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Officer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  All Nice and Legal 03x11: (Nov/25/1964) As Baggage Man 
  The Brazos Kid 03x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Station Master 

Broadside (1964) 
  Lt. Morgan's Secret Marriage 01x05: (Oct/25/1964) As Marine 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Architects of Fear 01x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Fred, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Forget No More 01x24: (Mar/25/1963) As Russ 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clay Tanner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..