Login or register  
TV

Hampton Fancher

Mostly Credited As: Hampton Fancher
Birth Name: Hampton Lansden Fancher
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Hampton Fancher



Hampton Fancher
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  One of Our Cops Is Crazy 04x19: (Mar/01/1977) As Pike Harrington 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Bullseye 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Gunn Fermin 

Switch (1975) 
  The Pirates of Tin Pan Alley 02x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Jeff Louden, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Turn Every Stone 01x12: (Dec/09/1967) As Cornwall Dover 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Desperate Raid 04x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Lt. Noland 
  Fort West Point 03x25: (Mar/23/1967) As Tad Arlen 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Silent Night, Deadly Night 01x12: (Nov/23/1966) As Carl Goff 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dollar's Worth of Trouble 07x33: (May/15/1966) As Craig Bonner 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The 2130 03x27: (Mar/29/1966) As Homer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Silent Six 09x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Hamp Fisher 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Bank Baby 10x26: (Mar/20/1965) As Milton Clum 
  The Hunger 08x10: (Nov/17/1962) As Clem Dorf 
  Old Fool 06x15: (Dec/24/1960) As Dunc Hedgepeth 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Deadhorse (2) 06x28: (Apr/23/1964) As Jake Hammerklein 
  Incident at Deadhorse (1) 06x27: (Apr/16/1964) As Jake Hammerklein 
  Incident of the Lost Woman 05x06: (Nov/02/1962) As Billy Hobson 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Somewhat Lower Than the Angels 01x19: (Feb/02/1964) As Raymond 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Rodger Young 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As guest star 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lovers' Lane 06x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Chuck Gates Jr. 
  Reunion at Balboa 05x27: (Apr/12/1963) As Len Naar 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Third Bullet 01x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Jim Stocker 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Little Richard 01x18: (Feb/03/1963) As Larry Wilson 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Decision 04x06: (Nov/06/1961) As Corey (Corey Hazlitt) 

Lawman (1958) 
  Conditional Surrender 03x37: (May/28/1961) As Lester Beason 

Maverick (1957) 
  Last Stop Oblivion 04x22: (Feb/12/1961) As Tate McKenna 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Incident at Dawson Flats 05x06: (Jan/09/1961) As Jasper Dawson 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Shorty 01x05: (Nov/03/1960) As Mike Duane 

Tate (1960) 
  Quiet After the Storm 01x12: (Sep/07/1960) As Unknown 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Misguided Father 03x24: (Feb/27/1960) As Keith (Keith Loring) 
  The Unforgiven 03x08: (Nov/07/1959) As Beau 
  The Manhunter 02x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Ben Dawes 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Misfits 01x09: (Nov/29/1959) As Bull 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  A Matter of Life and Death 01x03: (Oct/15/1959) As Harver 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Burning Girl 01x16: (May/05/1959) As Tim Plunkett 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Deadfall 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Linc 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hampton Fancher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news