Login or register  
TV

Geraldine Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Geraldine Brooks
Birth Name: Geraldine Stroock
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1925 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 19, 1977
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Geraldine Brooks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dumplings (1976)As: Angela Dumpling
Woman With A Past (1954)As: Sylvia Rockwell #1 (1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: What Are Patterns For?" 01x11: (Dec/13/1976) As Julie 
  "Re: The Sounds of Silence" 01x10: (Dec/06/1976) As Julie 
  "Re: Who Shall Bring Mercy?" 01x09: (Nov/29/1976) As Julie 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Million Dollar Baby 01x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Liz Winkler 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Chinese Dog 01x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Tilda MacDonald 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Murdering Class 01x04: (Mar/04/1973) As Janet Enright 

Cannon (1971) 
  Prisoners 02x20: (Feb/21/1973) As Nina Jardine 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Nine Lives 01x07: (Feb/15/1973) As Widow Tackaberry 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Bullet 01x12: (Dec/16/1972) As Alice Williams 

Ironside (1967) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Life? 06x08: (Nov/16/1972) As Marty Booth 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As Honor Thompson 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  A Secret Day 01x09: (Nov/30/1969) As Lisa 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  All the Social Graces 01x22: (Mar/12/1969) As Emily Kester 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Borderline Girl 02x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Cassie Gordon 

Mannix (1967) 
  Edge of the Knife 02x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Katrina McKenzie 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Incident in Berlin 01x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Evelyn Smith 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Price of Revenge 01x12: (Nov/19/1967) As Fay Leyton 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Ivy Maze 04x21: (Feb/21/1967) As Caroline Simpson 
  Everybody Gets Hit in the Mouth Sometime 02x24: (Mar/09/1965) As Lucia 
  Ticket to Alaska 01x09: (Nov/12/1963) As Adrienne Banning 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The List of Alice McKenna 02x18: (Jan/23/1967) As Alice McKenna 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Kiss of Death 02x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Tracy Dunhill 

Bonanza (1959) 
  To Bloom for Thee 08x06: (Oct/16/1966) As Carol Attley 
  Elizabeth, My Love 02x33: (May/27/1961) As Elizabeth Stoddard 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Killer at Large 11x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Esther Harris 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  A Long Way Home 01x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Angie Brewster 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  In Case of Emergency, Cry Havoc 05x16: (Jan/06/1966) As guest star 
  Keep Out of Reach of Adults 03x27: (Mar/11/1964) As Gwen Hamilton 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The First Stone 01x16: (Jan/28/1965) As Esther Craig 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Love Among the Grown-ups 02x13: (Dec/29/1964) As Claire Andreas 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Elusive Dik Dik 04x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Laura Bailey 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Cold Hands, Warm Heart 02x02: (Sep/26/1964) As Ann Barton 
  The Architects of Fear 01x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Yvette Leighton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  A Black Dress for Gina 01x14: (Dec/17/1963) As Gina 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Hero for Our Times 01x04: (Oct/31/1963) As Doris Ethridge 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Image Merchants 03x02: (Jun/26/1963) As .. 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Everybody Else is Dead 02x32: (May/11/1963) As Laura Potter 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Walking Wounded 01x30: (Apr/30/1963) As Lt. Ann Hunter 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Death Rides a Pale Horse 01x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Linda Carson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Duel at Shiloh 01x15: (Jan/02/1963) As Georgia Price 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Where There's a Will 01x15: (Dec/22/1962) As Carol Colby 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Promoter's Pillbox 05x29: (May/19/1962) As Miriam Waters 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Left Side of Canada 01x29: (May/01/1962) As Joanne Douglas 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Troubled Heart 10x28: (Apr/22/1962) As Martha Seymour 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Call Back Yesterday 01x11: (Dec/10/1961) As Katherine Barnes 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Who Is Sylvia? 02x22: (Mar/13/1961) As Sylvia Ashcroft 

Naked City (1958) 
  Down the Long Night 02x04: (Nov/02/1960) As Vicky 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Love of a Bad Woman 03x28: (Mar/26/1960) As Tamsen Sommers 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Only Witness 01x17: (Jan/14/1960) As Karen Buford 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Dead to the World 04x14: (Jan/11/1960) As Helen Lear 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Champion 01x20: (Mar/31/1955) As Emma Hatch 

Studio One (1948) 
  Manhattan Duet 08x22: (Feb/13/1955) As Minerva 
  Joey 07x10: (Nov/22/1954) As Theresa 
  A Criminal Design 06x18: (Jan/18/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Orchard 02x51: (Aug/11/1952) As Doraleen Perkins 
  Kelly 02x24: (Feb/04/1952) As Odette 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Chamber of Gloom 04x11: (Nov/05/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1970, she was nominated for a Best Actress (Dramatic) Tony Award (theatre) for her performance in "Brightower."

Geraldine Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..