Login or register  
TV

Rand Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Rand Brooks
Sometimes Credited As: A. Rand Brooks

Birth Name: Arlington Rand Brooks Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1918 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: September 01, 2003
Cause Of Death: cancer

Rand Brooks



Rand Brooks Rand Brooks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)As: Cpl. Randy "Kit" Boone
Episode Cast Credits 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Second Banana 12x15: (Mar/02/1972) As Ed Henson 
  Mary-Lou 06x10: (Nov/04/1965) As Frank Walker 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Hunters and the Hunted 01x11: (Nov/25/1966) As Conway 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Four Sisters from Boston 08x08: (Oct/30/1966) As Cowboy 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  What's a Trajectory? 03x14: (Dec/21/1965) As Ernest Belden 

Combat! (1962) 
  Crossfire 04x08: (Nov/02/1965) As G.I. Lieutenant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impetuous Imp 09x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Trainer 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Tin Can Man 01x07: (Nov/05/1964) As The Man 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jeb 08x37: (May/25/1963) As Man 
  Melinda Miles 06x37: (Jun/03/1961) As Rand 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Desert Flight 05x02: (Oct/13/1960) As Wilson 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Voice of Infinity 01x28: (Apr/20/1960) As Captain Reeve 
  Dateline: Moon 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Ron Carlson 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Lady's Not for Traveling 01x27: (Apr/06/1960) As Agent 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  See No Evil 02x19: (Feb/01/1960) As Hanson 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Pigeon and Hawk 02x15: (Jan/21/1960) As Willard Wynant 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Man Who Went Straight 03x16: (Jan/08/1960) As Purser 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Batter Up! 02x27: (Apr/02/1959) As Mr. Foster 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  How to be a Sheriff 04x28: (Mar/24/1959) As Del Mathey 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ben Courtney Story 02x17: (Jan/28/1959) As Thomas Pope 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Rivals 02x18: (Jan/25/1959) As Second, [Uncredited]
  Stampede 01x09: (Nov/17/1957) As Jack Blair 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Trapped 05x08: (Oct/26/1958) As Bulldozer Operator 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Ghost Mine 03x06: (Nov/14/1957) As Don Andrews 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Code "W" 01x27: (Dec/26/1956) As guest star 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Treasure of Paradise Valley 05x06: (Dec/11/1955) As Jack Tremont 
  The Scavenger 05x05: (Nov/27/1955) As Thorpe 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Prairie Raiders 01x12: (Nov/12/1955) As Steve Bradford 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  One Nation, Indivisible 04x52: (Sep/01/1955) As Ben (Ben Logan) 
  The Tenderfeet 01x09: (Nov/10/1949) As Dick Larabee 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Walter Carter 01x17: (May/11/1955) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Highest Bidder 02x27: (Apr/19/1955) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Gorilla at Owlhoot Mesa 05x06: (Dec/26/1954) As Ob Wilkins 
  The Avenging Gunman 04x11: (Nov/22/1953) As Ben Webb 
  Wrestling Story 03x17: (May/19/1952) As Bob Purdy 
  Mexican Gun Running Story 03x04: (Feb/17/1952) As Ed Chandler 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Gunsmoke Justice 03x13: (Oct/24/1953) As guest star 
  Lost Treaure of the Panamints 03x10: (Oct/03/1953) As guest star 
  Law of Boot Hill 03x05: (Aug/29/1953) As Larry Pearson 
  Hideout 02x21: (Dec/20/1952) As Tom Bryant 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Photo Studio 03x25: (Mar/01/1953) As Clint Riley 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Sinister Journey 02x27: (May/04/1952) As Lucky 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Twisted Trails 01x17: (Nov/12/1950) As Young Deputy 
  The Breakup 01x16: (Nov/05/1950) As Jeff Elwood 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Double Copter 03x37: (Unknown) As Bill Rinker 
  Narcotics 02x36: (Unknown) As Leo Blocker 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Brunette 01x14: (Unknown) As McClellan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rand Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..