Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wanda Duncan


Mostly Credited As: Wanda Duncan
Birth Name: Wanda Louise Scott
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1925 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minco, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: June 16, 2007





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Immortal (1970) (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Brother's Keeper 01x15 Jan/14/1971 As: Writer, Story
The Legacy 01x04 Oct/15/1970 As: Writer
Land of the Giants (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Panic 02x19 Jan/25/1970 As: Writer
Collector's Item 02x07 Nov/02/1969 As: Story
Seven Little Indians 01x19 Feb/23/1969 As: Writer
Lost in Space (1965) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Time Merchant 03x18 Jan/17/1968 As: Writer
Revolt of the Androids 02x24 Mar/08/1967 As: Writer
The Toymaker 02x18 Jan/25/1967 As: Writer
The Android Machine 02x07 Oct/26/1966 As: Writer
Space Circus 02x05 Oct/12/1966 As: Writer
Custer (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blazing Arrows 01x12 Nov/29/1967 As: Writer
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gallows for Bill Pardew 02x03 Sep/30/1967 As: Writer
Consignment , Betsy the Boiler 02x02 Sep/23/1967 As: Writer
The Time Tunnel (1966) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Raiders From Outer Space 01x29 Mar/31/1967 As: Writer
The Death Merchant 01x25 Mar/03/1967 As: Writer
Idol of Death 01x21 Feb/03/1967 As: Writer
Visitors From Beyond the Stars 01x18 Jan/13/1967 As: Writer
Kill Two by Two 01x17 Jan/06/1967 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Charlie 08x09 Nov/06/1966 As: Writer
Slattery's People (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What Can You Do with a Wounded Tiger? 02x06 Oct/22/1965 As: Writer
Question: When Do We Hang the Good Samaritan? 01x19 Feb/19/1965 As: Writer
Question: How Long Is the Shadow of a Man? 01x13 Jan/01/1965 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Killer in Town 02x04 Oct/09/1963 As: Writer
The Judgement 01x17 Jan/16/1963 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Burning Tree 06x22 Feb/09/1963 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Executioner 03x15 Jan/03/1961 As: Writer
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Quota 02x09 Nov/28/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
Devil in Skirts 02x08 Nov/21/1960 As: Writer
Night of the Faceless Men 01x28 Mar/28/1960 As: Writer
The Wichita Arrows 01x24 Feb/29/1960 As: Writer
The Treasure of Hawk Hill 01x22 Feb/08/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wanda Duncan Quotes

No quotes added for this person