Login or register  
TV

Will J. White


Mostly Credited As: Will J. White
Sometimes Credited As: Will White

Birth Name: William J. White
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1925 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Schuylkill, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: April 23, 1992

Will J. White




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Return of Bigfoot (2) 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Return of Bigfoot (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1976) As Lab Guard 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Condemned 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Patrolman 

Ironside (1967) 
  Eye of the Hurricane 03x04: (Oct/09/1969) As 2nd Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Memory of an Ice Cream Stick 01x17: (Jan/11/1968) As 2nd Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]
  An Inside Job 01x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Moose, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Girl from Missouri 01x14: (Jan/08/1969) As Jackie 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Top of the Stairs 04x13: (Jan/06/1969) As Rider 
  The Good Thieves 03x16: (Jan/01/1968) As Farmer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  A Game of Chess 02x17: (Jan/14/1968) As Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Wormwood Cup 08x31: (Apr/23/1967) As Flores 
  Ballad of the Ponderosa 08x10: (Nov/13/1966) As Hank 
  The Legacy 05x11: (Dec/15/1963) As Big Cowboy 
  The Decision 04x12: (Dec/16/1962) As Deputy 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Lord of Limbo 02x15: (Dec/30/1966) As Robber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  Coup de Grace 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Sentry 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Wally for Congress 04x30: (Apr/12/1966) As Army Sergeant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Twice-Told Twist 09x21: (Feb/27/1966) As Deputy DA 
  The Case of a Place Called Midnight 08x08: (Nov/12/1964) As M.P. Sgt. 
  The Case of the Captain's Coins 05x17: (Jan/13/1962) As Sailor 

Honey West (1965) 
  Invitation to Limbo 01x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Guard 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  He Who Steals 10x36: (May/29/1965) As Beckett 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Dangerous Road 03x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Dr. Blackburn 
  Ride a Dark Trail 02x01: (Sep/18/1963) As Bridger 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Guard 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Project Strigas Affair 01x09: (Nov/24/1964) As Policeman, [Featuring]

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Season for Vengeance 01x28: (Mar/30/1963) As Officer Tomack 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Car Accident 06x10: (Nov/29/1962) As Al 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Troubled Heir 05x11: (Apr/08/1962) As Hub 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Holdup Man, [Uncredited]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  To Serve Man 03x24: (Mar/02/1962) As First Reporter, [Uncredited]
  Third From the Sun 01x14: (Jan/08/1960) As Guard 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Burglary Ring 01x01: (Apr/02/1961) As Stan Colzack 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Tiger By the Tail 03x25: (Mar/03/1961) As  

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Executioner 03x15: (Jan/03/1961) As Corporal 
  The Peter Hurkos Story (1) 02x30: (Apr/19/1960) As Spaniard 
  The Vision 01x10: (Mar/24/1959) As German soldier 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Shawl 01x04: (Oct/01/1960) As Ed Peters 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Three Graves 01x26: (Mar/14/1960) As Man 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Edge of Fury 01x15: (Jan/04/1960) As Wrangler 

M Squad (1957) 
  Another Face, Another Life 03x10: (Nov/27/1959) As Detective 
  The Alibi Witness 01x11: (Dec/06/1957) As Det. Koster 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Kidnap 02x08: (Nov/16/1959) As Les 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Toll Road 03x27: (Mar/23/1959) As Henry 
  The Inscrutable Man 02x14: (Dec/09/1957) As Jeff McKay 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Thorn of the Rose 07x08: (Nov/10/1958) As Matt Smart 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Earp Rides Shotgun 03x23: (Feb/18/1958) As Ned Hilling, [Uncredited]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Beauchamp Story 01x13: (Dec/11/1957) As Soldier #2 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Quicksilver 01x06: (Nov/16/1957) As Carson 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Fire at Sea 03x08: (Nov/06/1957) As Simon 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Rain in the Morning 02x174: (Jun/05/1957) As Attendant 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Judge William Westholme 03x23: (Feb/20/1957) As Bill Jr. 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Sometimes You Break Even 06x19: (Feb/08/1957) As Don 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Mountain That Moved 02x15: (Dec/30/1956) As Dr. Johnson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Farmer From Monticello 04x35: (Jun/26/1955) As Jonathan Taylor 
  The Shining Beacon 04x17: (Feb/13/1955) As Soldier 
  Lydia 04x25: (Feb/07/1955) As Francis 
  A Story About Henry Ford 04x15: (Jan/30/1955) As Barney Oldfield 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Backfire 01x03: (Oct/14/1954) As Larkin 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Sonja Henie (with Abbott & Costello) 04x21: (Feb/21/1954) As Himself 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Let 'Em Eat Smoke 03x16: (Unknown) As Hank Patton 
  Diamonds Come High 01x29: (Unknown) As Sheriff Rex Miller 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Brunette 01x14: (Unknown) As Franklin 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Resort 01x14: (Unknown) As Ed Coleman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will J. White Quotes

No quotes added for this person