Login or register  
TV

Randy Boone


Mostly Credited As: Randy Boone
Birth Name: Clyde Wilson Randall Boone Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Randy Boone




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cimarron Strip (1967)As: Francis Wilde
The Virginian (1962)As: Randy Benton (S03-S04)
It's a Man's World (1962)As: Vern Hodges
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Song for Jason (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Dave, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Day of Outrage 01x04: (Oct/27/1976) As Kelso, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Busters 20x22: (Mar/10/1975) As Hub Miller 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Spanish Moss Murders 01x09: (Dec/06/1974) As Jean The Fiddler 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Body Language 03x12: (Dec/08/1973) As Bill Stagg 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the War Cry 01x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Sean 
  Hondo and the Eagle Claw 01x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Sean 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ballad of the Ponderosa 08x10: (Nov/13/1966) As Colter Preston 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Letter 05x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Pvt. Jim Hummell 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Come Watch Me Die 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Benjy 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms 05x10: (Dec/06/1963) As Pfc. Michael McCluskey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Noah Bancroft 
  The Robert Harrison Clarke Story 07x05: (Oct/14/1963) As Private Jamie 
  The David Garner Story 06x33: (May/08/1963) As David Garner 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Last Seen Wearing Blue Jeans 01x28: (Apr/19/1963) As Pete Tanner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Boone Quotes

No quotes added for this person