Login or register  
TV

Dal McKennon

Mostly Credited As: Dal McKennon
Sometimes Credited As: Dale McKennon
Dallas R. McKennon
Dallas McKennon
Dal McKinnon

Birth Name: Raymond Dallas McKennon Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Grande, Oregon
Date Of Death: July 14, 2009
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gumby Adventures (1988)As: Gumby -- [Voice]
The New Archie/Sabrina Hour (1977)As: Archie, Hot Dog, Mr. Weatherbee, Chuck Clayton -- [Voice]
The US of Archie (1974)As: Archie, Hot Dog, Mr. Weatherbee -- [Voice]
Archie's TV Funnies (1971)As: Archie, et al. -- [Voice]
Archie's Funhouse (1970)As: Archie, Hot Dog -- [Voice]
The Hardy Boys (1969) (1969)As: Joe Hardy, Chubby Morton -- [Voice]
The Archie Comedy Hour (1969)As: Archie -- [Voice]
The Archie Show (1968)As: Archie, Hot Dog, Mr. Weatherbee -- [Voice]
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)As: Cincinnatus
The Woody Woodpecker Show (1957)As: Buzz Buzzard, Willoughby, Hickory, Dickory, Paw -- [Voice]
The Gumby Show (1955)As: Gumby (1957-1962) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Bucky Fosdick 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Statue 07x23: (Feb/20/1967) As Brian Jackson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Oath 08x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Jenkins 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Palms of Glory 01x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Abner Wirth 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Zebedee Titus Story 07x31: (Apr/20/1964) As Horse Trader 
  The Kitty Pryer Story 07x10: (Nov/18/1963) As Alex 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Frank Collins 
  The Lisa Raincloud Story 06x07: (Oct/31/1962) As Jethro 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Circus Never Came to Town 01x08: (Nov/05/1963) As guest star 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Which Way'd They Go? 05x25: (Apr/01/1963) As Judge Moze 
  The Bullet 05x21: (Feb/25/1963) As Judge Hopkins 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Small Parade 01x21: (Feb/20/1963) As Art Meadows 
  The Big Deal 01x04: (Oct/10/1962) As Lumberyard Owner 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Between Summer and Winter, the Glorious Season 02x10: (Dec/03/1962) As Waco Martin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Call Me Dodie 08x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Jake 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  New Man in the Precinct 01x28: (Apr/16/1962) As Dr. Blaney 
  Give the Boys a Great Big Hand 01x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Dr. Blaney 
  The Heckler 01x13: (Dec/18/1961) As Dr. Blaney 
  The Very Hard Sell 01x11: (Dec/04/1961) As Dr. Blaney 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Gang War 03x13: (Jan/18/1962) As Mr. Phelps 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Romance of Silver Pines 02x15: (Jan/11/1962) As Mac Ivers 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Judas Palm 02x07: (Oct/21/1961) As Bartender 

Riverboat (1959) 
  No Bridge on the River 02x05: (Oct/24/1960) As Court Reporter 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  No Place to Hide 01x13: (Dec/21/1959) As Storekeeper 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Calamity 03x10: (Dec/13/1959) As Agent 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Prodigal 02x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Randy 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Lover 03x15: (Dec/10/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dal McKennon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news