Login or register  
TV

Mark Slade

Mostly Credited As: Mark Slade
Birth Name: Mark Van Blarcom Slade
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salem, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mark Slade



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Salty (1974)As: Taylor Reed
The High Chaparral (1967)As: Billy Blue Cannon (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Stress 04x15: (Feb/04/1985) As Martin Gelband 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Tight Fit 06x02: (Oct/17/1982) As O'Brien 
  High Octane 03x04: (Oct/06/1979) As Slim 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Hostage 01x01: (Nov/01/1981) As Richard 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Chorus Line Angels 05x12: (Feb/21/1981) As John Summers 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Friends and Enemies 01x04: (Oct/20/1979) As Frank Slade 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return of the Mod Squad (May/18/1979) As Richie Webber 
  Crime Club 05x12: (Nov/23/1972) As Barry 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4019: The Believe It or Not Incident 02x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Roy Layton 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Soldier on the Hill 02x23: (Mar/27/1976) As Ken Gillis 

Bronk (1975) 
  There's Gonna Be a War 01x14: (Dec/21/1975) As David Melbourn 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Cliffy 03x23: (Mar/03/1975) As Cliffy 
  Code 261 02x09: (Nov/05/1973) As Bernard Amazeen 
  Dead, Like a Lost Dream 01x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Don Richardson 

Happening '68 (1968) 
  The Grass Roots / The Spiral Staircase 02x23: (May/10/1969) As Himself 
  Peter Lawford 02x22: (May/03/1969) As Himself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Gypsy Peril 02x18: (Jan/20/1967) As Hillard 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Real Nice, Friendly Little Town 08x12: (Nov/27/1966) As Judd Reichmann 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Big League Shock 08x10: (Nov/18/1965) As Bill 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Beat the Plowshares, Edge the Sword 02x17: (Jan/26/1965) As Lee Manson 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Slats 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Sergeant Carter, Marine Baby Sitter 01x12: (Dec/11/1964) As Eddie 
  Survival of the Fattest 01x09: (Nov/20/1964) As Eddie 
  Gomer and the Dragon Lady 01x08: (Nov/13/1964) As Eddie 
  Nobody Loves a Sergeant 01x07: (Nov/06/1964) As Eddie 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Village of Guilt 01x08: (Nov/02/1964) As Malone, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Turn Back the Clock 01x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Crewman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The City Beneath the Sea 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Malone, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Eleven Days to Zero 01x01: (Sep/14/1964) As Malone, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Enormous Fist 07x02: (Oct/02/1964) As Adam Grant 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Bellboy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Careless Kidnapper 07x27: (Apr/30/1964) As Michael Da Vinci 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Girl Named Amy 01x29: (Apr/29/1963) As Frank 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Deadline 01x23: (Mar/02/1961) As Stu Walters 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Assassin 01x08: (Unaired) As Kenny 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cliffy 03x23 Mar/03/1975 As: Writer
Salty (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Love of Clancy 01x05 Oct/13/1974 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Slade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news