Login or register  
TV

Leroy Van Dyke

Mostly Credited As: Leroy Van Dyke
Sometimes Credited As: The World's Most Famous Auctioneer

Birth Name: Leroy Frank Van Dyke
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mora, Missouri

Leroy Van Dyke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shindig (1964) 
  Gloria Jones / Hollies / Searchers / We Five / Melody Patterson 02x23: (Dec/02/1965) As Himself 
  Four Tops / Manfred Mann / Freddie & Dreamers / Sandie Shaw 01x34: (Apr/28/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leroy Van Dyke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..