Login or register  
TV

John Ericson

Mostly Credited As: John Ericson
Sometimes Credited As: John Erickson
John Erickson

Birth Name: Joseph Meibes
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Ericson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Honey West (1965)As: Sam Bolt
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Joshua Peabody Died Here ... Possibly 02x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Henderson Wheatley 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bojangles and the Dancer/Deuces Are Wild 07x21: (May/12/1984) As Unknown 
  Daddy's Little Girl/The Whistle 05x14: (Jan/30/1982) As Gene Groder 
  My Late Lover/Sanctuary 04x09: (Jan/03/1981) As Ellis Lathrop 
  Let the Goodtimes Roll/ Nightmare 02x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Policeman 

Automan (1983) 
  Death By Design 01x12: (Apr/02/1984) As Woodrow "Woody" Oster 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x12: (Apr/19/1983) As Calvin Cutter 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Topaz Connection 01x16: (Jan/28/1983) As Philip Royce 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hot Date 06x12: (Jan/09/1983) As Captain Burke 
  High Flyer 02x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Bob Patterson 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Before I Die 01x03: (Jan/30/1981) As Arthur Pool 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Centerfold 01x01: (Sep/20/1978) As Mr. Smith 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Will the Real Santa Claus..? 02x12: (Dec/18/1977) As Captain Rogers 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Means to an End 04x03: (Nov/08/1977) As Bert Travis 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Strike Force 02x10: (Nov/15/1975) As Captain Brenner 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Guns For a Queen 01x05: (Oct/06/1975) As McCord 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Execution 02x18: (Feb/18/1975) As Investigator Logan 
  Cop in the Middle 01x14: (Jan/29/1974) As Lieutenant Charlie Parks 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Mister Nobody 03x14: (Dec/19/1974) As Shelby 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  Survival 01x11: (Mar/27/1974) As Raymond Boardlow 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Wedding Gift 08x21: (Feb/11/1973) As Craig Walden 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Sgt. Devlin 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Sea of Security 01x23: (Mar/10/1970) As Peter Barton 

Ironside (1967) 
  Beware the Wiles of a Stranger 03x15: (Jan/22/1970) As Fred, [Special Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Sharpest Edge 01x08: (Nov/19/1969) As Pete Duncan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Twisted Heritage 14x15: (Jan/06/1968) As Blaine Copperton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Journey to Terror 08x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Wade Hollister 
  Breed of Violence 02x09: (Nov/05/1960) As Vance Dagan 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Jackpot? 02x30: (Apr/21/1965) As Sam Bolt 
  Who Killed Marty Kelso? 01x22: (Feb/28/1964) As Frank Jorek 
  Who Killed Sweet Betsy? 01x07: (Nov/01/1963) As Gil Harris 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Prudence Crandall 01x15: (Feb/21/1965) As guest star 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Brass Ring 02x16: (Jan/05/1965) As Lars 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Goodbye, Children 01x35: (Jun/08/1962) As Grauer 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  1800 Days to Justice 02x16: (Jan/26/1962) As David Job 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident Near Gloomy River 03x19: (Mar/17/1961) As Dan Fletcher 
  Incident of the Chubasco 01x12: (Apr/03/1959) As Tom Bryan 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Grenade 07x14: (Jan/03/1960) As Carl Stanton 
  Emergency 04x25: (Mar/24/1957) As Roy Hendricks 
  A Ticket for May 03x18: (Jan/01/1956) As Will Hadley 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Safari at Sea 01x06: (Nov/16/1959) As Jeff Hazen 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trail Incident 03x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Andy McCall 
  The Tall Shadow 03x07: (Nov/20/1958) As Linc Hardway 
  License to Kill 02x18: (Feb/07/1958) As Lane Baker 
  Stage for Tuscon 01x07: (Nov/16/1956) As Will Ruxton 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Dick Richardson Story 02x13: (Dec/31/1958) As Dick Richardson, [Special Guest Stars]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Innocent Sleep 02x38: (Jun/05/1958) As Leo West 
  Heritage of Anger 01x07: (Nov/15/1956) As Johnny Hanneman 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The Legend of Sleepy Hollow 01x04: (Mar/05/1958) As Brom Bones 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Peter Barkley 04x17: (Jan/15/1958) As Peter Bartley 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Guys Like O'Malley 07x15: (Jan/10/1958) As guest star 
  The Enchanted 06x17: (Jan/25/1957) As guest star 
  The Letter 06x08: (Nov/23/1956) As guest star 
  Date for Tomorrow 05x35: (May/25/1956) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Devil's Brood 04x13: (Dec/05/1957) As Cameron Lacey 
  The Long Count 03x22: (Feb/21/1957) As Lindy Jackson 
  The Man Who Lost His Head 02x40: (Jul/26/1956) As William Herrick 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Decision for a Hero 05x20: (Feb/12/1957) As guest star 
  A Life to Live By 04x18: (Mar/20/1956) As Leon Patterson 
  The Ship That Shook the World 03x19: (Mar/29/1955) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  No Skin Off Me 05x20: (Feb/03/1957) As NIck 
  Shadow on the Heart 04x05: (Oct/30/1955) As Red 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Long Arm 09x40: (Jul/11/1956) As Matt Wilson 
  Delicate Story 04x24: (Mar/07/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Matter of Life and Death 03x22: (Feb/04/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Saturday's Children 01x01: (Oct/02/1950) As Mike 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ericson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..