Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Rogers
Birth Name: Betty Jayne Rogers
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1934 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Date Of Death: November 06, 2004
Cause Of Death: Multiple strokes & lung cancer in Tarzana, CA

Elizabeth Rogers



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  For The Love of Nancy 08x09: (Nov/30/1981) As Mrs. Miles 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Nurse 04x13: (Dec/11/1975) As Nurse Smith 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Go Get 'Em, Tiger 01x19: (Feb/10/1970) As Woman Executive 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Sabotage 01x24: (Mar/30/1969) As Secretary 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Way to Eden 03x20: (Feb/21/1969) As Lt. Palmer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Metamorphosis 02x09: (Nov/10/1967) Voiced  The Companion, [Uncredited]
  The Doomsday Machine 02x06: (Oct/20/1967) As Lt. Palmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Shadow of a Man (or, Killjoy) 02x16: (Jan/25/1969) As Records clerk 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Little Victim 02x22: (Feb/15/1968) As Mrs. Bradley 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Journey to Terror 08x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Ellie Sue Blackwell 
  Once a Doctor 06x23: (Feb/28/1965) As Allie Lou 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Alamo 01x13: (Dec/09/1966) As Mrs. Reynerson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Well 12x09: (Nov/19/1966) As Mrs. Davis 
  Parson Comes to Town 11x31: (Apr/30/1966) As Hostage 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Aftermath (7) 05x19: (Nov/16/1965) As Miss Trilling 
  A Little Child Shall Lead Them (5) 05x17: (Nov/09/1965) As Miss Trilling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..