Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

André Van Duin


Mostly Credited As: André Van Duin
Birth Name: Adrianus Marinus Kyvon
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland

André Van Duin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
André van Duin theater revue (2010)As: Himself (Various characters)
Van Duin op z'n best (2009)As: Various characters
Dik Voormekaar Show, De (2009)As: Various characters
Wie ben ik? (1990) (1990)As: Himself (Team captain)
Meisje met de blauwe hoed, Het (1972)As: Toon
Te land, ter zee en in de lucht (1971)As: Himself (Host 1978-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Sep/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 195 06x195: (May/17/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Sep/21/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 141 05x141: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself 

TROS TV Show (1981) 
  Het andere Oranje in de grote finale (Jul/08/2010) As Himself 

Dossier BvD! Een terugblik.. (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/09/2009) As Himself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/2008) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 

Moordspel (1987) 
  Illusie verstoord 01x04: (Feb/20/1987) As Himself (Panel member), [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Als je huilt 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 4, Episode 1 + Willempie 
Ik hou van Holland: Koninginnendag + De balletjes van de Koningin 
Season 3, Episode 2 + Het Pizzalied 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Klokken luiden 
Meisje met de blauwe hoed, Het Songs:
Season 1, Episode 1 + Wat van jou is is van mij 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
André Van Duin Quotes

No quotes added for this person