Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frits Sissing


Mostly Credited As: Frits Sissing
Birth Name: Frederic Renger Sissing
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Groningen, Groningen

Frits Sissing




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Licht Uit, Spot Aan! (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Op zoek naar Zorro (2011)As: Himself (Host)
BN’ers in de Zorg (2010)As: Himself (S01)
Laat me niet lachen (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Slag bij Nieuwpoort (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Het Metropole Orkest ontmoet (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Op zoek naar Mary Poppins (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Bijna Beroemd (2008)As: Himself (Judge S01 - present)
Op zoek naar Joseph (2008)As: Himself (Host)
In De Hoofdrol (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Op zoek naar Evita (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Restauratie (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Musical Awards (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Blik op de weg (1991)As: Himself -- [Voice]
Opsporing Verzocht (1982)As: Himself (Host 2000-2008)
Gouden Televizier-Ring Gala, Het (1964)As: Himself (Reporter Red Carpet 2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Lief en Leed 06x07: (Mar/16/2012) As Zichzelf 

Leukste Verborgen Cameragrap van Nederland, De (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/06/2010) As Himself 

De TV jaren van... (2008) 
  Frits Sissing 03x10: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself 

Laat ze maar Lachen (1997) 
  Season 11, Episode 2 11x02: (May/02/2009) As Himself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Dec/13/2008) As Candidate 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself (Ranking the stars) 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Aug/19/2008) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen dochter 01x06: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frits Sissing Quotes

No quotes added for this person