Login or register  
TV

Peter Heerschop

Mostly Credited As: Peter Heerschop
Sometimes Credited As: NUHR

Birth Name: Petrus Theodorus Heerschop
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Bussum, Noord-Holland

Peter Heerschop



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sorry Minister (2009)As: Private secretary Maarten Huls
Ik hou van Holland (2008)As: Himself (Team captain S04-S06)
Olympische sportquiz (2008)As: Himself (Team captain)
Aan de Bak (2008)As: Himself (Harasser)
Najib wordt wakker (2007)As: Various characters
Familie van der Ploeg (2002)As: Broer van der Ploeg
Dit was het nieuws (1996)As: Himself (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Storm op komst (2011) 
  Peter Heerschop en Stacey Rookhuizen 01x03: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself 

Tour du Jour (2011) 
  Aflevering 2 01x02: (Jul/02/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 33 05x33: (Oct/14/2009) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 41 04x41: (Oct/29/2008) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Vakantie 01x03: (Apr/25/2008) As Himself 

Boks (2006) 
  Oude vrienden 01x13: (Oct/21/2006) As Unknown 

Onder de tram (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in 5 gangen 07x07: (Nov/16/2001) As Dorus Vossius 

All Stars (1999) 
  All stars versus VARA stars (Nov/03/2000) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Familie van der Ploeg (2002) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
25 jaar getrouwd 01x10 Jul/28/2002 As: Writer
Bucks verjaardag 01x09 Jul/21/2002 As: Writer
Moep 01x08 Jul/14/2002 As: Writer
Scheiden 01x07 Jul/07/2002 As: Writer
Bijles 01x06 Jun/30/2002 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Heerschop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..