Login or register  
TV

Phyllis Hill

Mostly Credited As: Phyllis Hill
Birth Name: Phyllis Hill Overton
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1920 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 01, 1993
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (Los Angeles, California, USA)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morning Star (1965)As: Grace Allison
Three Steps To Heaven (1953)As: Poco Thurmond #3 (1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

That Girl (1966) 
  Soot Yourself 05x23: (Mar/12/1971) As Agnes Adams 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Architect 06x04: (Oct/11/1970) As Joan Merriman 
  Death of a Fixer 04x05: (Oct/20/1968) As Mrs. Legros 
  The Daughter 03x14: (Jan/14/1968) As Edith Eldon 
  List for a Firing Squad 02x13: (Dec/18/1966) As Doris Brighton 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Transplant 02x02: (Sep/27/1968) As Iris Overbaugh 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Who'll Take Care of Joey? 02x10: (Nov/08/1967) As Paula Mears 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Napoleon's Children 08x30: (Apr/16/1967) As Grace 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Four O'Clock Bomb to London 01x13: (Dec/15/1966) As Danielle 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golfer's Gambit 09x18: (Jan/30/1966) As Alma Farley 
  The Case of the Sleepy Slayer 08x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Rachel Gordon 
  The Case of the Wednesday Woman 07x13: (Jan/02/1964) As Katherine Stewart 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Miracle for Margaret 04x22: (Feb/25/1965) As Mrs. Beaton 
  Tyger Tyger (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1964) As Mrs. Holmes 
  Tyger Tyger (1) 03x16: (Jan/16/1964) As Mrs. Holmes 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Death of a Teacher 01x20: (Feb/04/1964) As Mrs. O'Neil 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Narcissus on an Old Red Fire Engine 03x24: (Mar/29/1963) As Mrs. Nickerson 
  A Fury Slinging Flame 01x11: (Dec/30/1960) As Frances Swanson 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Guilty Adventure 01x27: (May/03/1961) As unknown 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Bell 01x17: (Mar/09/1961) As Theodora Cabot 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Strangers 08x25: (Mar/03/1960) As Jessica 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Who Are You? 02x20: (Feb/02/1960) As Phyllis Warren 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Bloodhounds 01x35: (May/26/1959) As Jane Whitmore 
  Beyond the Truth 01x28: (Apr/07/1959) As Betty Fleischman 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Back Track 11x47: (Sep/03/1958) As guest star 
  Focus on Murder 11x41: (Jul/23/1958) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Out-of-Towners 09x30: (May/06/1957) As Hostess 
  The Prince and the Puppet 07x47: (Aug/08/1955) As Mrs. Alden 
  Dominique 07x28: (Mar/28/1955) As Barbara 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Uncle Tom's Cabin 03x10: (Apr/10/1955) As Marie 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Skull Beneath 01x37: (Sep/18/1954) As Laura 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phyllis Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news