Login or register  
TV

Freek De Jonge

Mostly Credited As: Freek De Jonge
Sometimes Credited As: Neerlands Hoop

Birth Name: Frederik Jan Georg de Jonge
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Westernieland, Groningen

Freek De Jonge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Freek's Nederland (2009)As: Himself
Week van het Jaar, De (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Zomergasten (1988)As: Himself (Host 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 32 07x32: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Sep/12/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 124 05x124: (Mar/08/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 49 05x49: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 130 04x130: (Mar/29/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 58 04x58: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 47 04x47: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (May/18/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 27 04x27: (Jun/24/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (May/04/2007) As Himself 

Evenblij met... (2009) 
  Freek de Jonge 02x02: (Jan/09/2010) As Himself 

Dossier BvD! Een terugblik.. (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Lucia en de liefde (2009) 
  Lucia en de liefde 01x??: (Jul/13/2009) As Himself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Freek de Jonge 01x08: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Pauw & Witteman Songs:
Season 3, Episode 45 + De liefde overwint 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freek De Jonge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news