Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

King Moody


Mostly Credited As: King Moody
Birth Name: Robert King Moody
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1929 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 07, 2001
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

King Moody




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Sifting the Ashes 04x13: (Feb/05/1991) As Evangelist 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Honeymoon Express - April 26, 1960 02x01: (Sep/20/1989) As Southern Senator, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Brat Patrol 06x22: (May/01/1983) As Capt. Burke 
  Fast Company 06x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Burke 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Harriet's Happenings 05x08: (Oct/30/1978) As Otto Schiller 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Little Girl Lost 02x13: (Dec/25/1976) As Nicholas "Nick" Allen Edwards 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As First Customer 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  His Busiest Season 01x14: (Dec/23/1972) As Ken Willett 
  Tracy Grammar School, I'll Lick You Yet 01x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Fireman 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Cocaine 07x06: (Oct/21/1972) As Detective Lieutenant Bruce Leonard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Medical 04x04: (Oct/09/1969) As John Murphy 
  Robbery - DR-15 03x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Truck Driver 
  The Hit and Run Driver 01x12: (Apr/06/1967) As Norton Bernard 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Odds Against Donald Jordan 02x21: (Mar/01/1969) As O'Keefe, [Featuring]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Stage Door Johnnies 09x34: (Jul/28/1968) As Man 
  The Sure Thing 09x09: (Nov/12/1967) As Carter 
  The Conquistadors 09x03: (Oct/01/1967) As Charlie 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Sudden Country 01x10: (Nov/05/1967) As Frank Gore 

Combat! (1962) 
  Entombed 05x16: (Jan/03/1967) As Toulon 
  Retribution 04x19: (Jan/18/1966) As Andre 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  All in the Mind 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Markovich 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Haunted Trail 01x19: (Jan/26/1964) As Settler 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Survival Kit 04x13: (Apr/01/1961) As Consul Baumer 
  The Sound of Nothing 03x35: (Sep/03/1960) As Dr. Herschel 
  Strong Box 03x11: (Mar/19/1960) As Heinrich Maus 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Bold Edition 01x09: (Dec/10/1960) As Grizzly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was the original Ronald McDonald.

King Moody Quotes

No quotes added for this person