Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jerry Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Douglas
Birth Name: Gerald Rubenstein
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Jerry Douglas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: John Abbott, Sr. (1982-06; presently recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10665 43x36: (May/14/2015) As John Abbott 
  Ep. #10647 43x18: (Apr/20/2015) As John Abbott 
  Ep. #10628 42x254: (Mar/24/2015) As John Abbott 
  Ep. #10312 41x191: (Dec/24/2013) As John Abbott 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Family 8108 05x11: (Dec/09/2007) As Eugene "Skip" Robertson (2007) 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Charity Drive 01x05: (Nov/30/2003) As M.C., [Co-Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Fist Full of Secrets 07x22: (Jan/25/1999) As Mr. Damarr 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Mike Murdoch 
  The Legion (1) 06x05: (Nov/11/1989) As Mike Murdoch 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Focus on Fear 08x15: (Jan/31/1980) As Paul Ramsey 
  A Simple Case of Terror 05x15: (Feb/03/1977) As Lee Wallace 
  Final Burial 04x13: (Dec/11/1975) As Harold Murphy 
  Forfeit by Death 03x06: (Oct/15/1974) As Ross Kemper 

Eischied (1979) 
  Spanish Eight 01x09: (Dec/07/1979) As Unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  No Fault Affair 06x09: (Nov/30/1979) As Al Haluska 
  A Good Clean Bust With Sequel Rights 05x08: (Nov/17/1978) As Hugh Wexler 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Cry for Justice 05x08: (May/23/1979) As Johnson 
  Three Days to Thirty 04x05: (Nov/09/1976) As Emil Becker 
  Open City 03x22: (Mar/12/1976) As Kosta 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  A Solitary Place 02x13: (Jan/24/1979) As Frank Malone 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  An Unfriendly Radiance 02x10: (Apr/29/1977) As Johnson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Child of Anger 05x08: (Dec/02/1976) As Ethan Prince 
  Ten Dollar Murder 03x18: (Jan/30/1975) As Bill Benson 
  Rampage 02x22: (Feb/28/1974) As Murphy 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Welcome to America, Jade Snow 01x07: (Nov/24/1976) As Jensen 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Trick Book (2) 03x03: (Sep/28/1976) As Leo Patri 
  The Trick Book (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1976) As Leo Patri 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Fly Jaime 01x11: (May/05/1976) As Connors 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Pink Dragon 01x13: (Mar/24/1976) As Timekeeper 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Swinger 02x11: (Nov/22/1975) As Mario Rosetti 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Vendetta 03x09: (Nov/18/1974) As Red Tivoli 

Harry O (1974) 
  Material Witness 01x10: (Nov/14/1974) As Dave Struder 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Deadly Brothers 01x08: (Oct/30/1974) As Proctor 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Rules of the Game 09x08: (Nov/18/1973) As Agent Munger 
  The Disinherited 08x18: (Jan/21/1973) As Rex Lynn 
  The Target 06x11: (Dec/06/1970) As S.A.C. Jim Russell 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Movie 07x08: (Nov/04/1972) As Daniel Moore, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lover's Knot 04x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Marvin Rogers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Round Trip to Nowhere 04x14: (Jan/02/1971) As Lt. Mitch Webster 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Lt. Mitch Webster, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Return to Summer Grove 03x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Ed Barkley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  This Could Blow Your Mind 04x13: (Dec/17/1970) As Fenton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  A Place Called Earth 02x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Fielder 

Bonanza (1959) 
  False Witness 09x06: (Oct/22/1967) As Jeremiah 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The LSD Story 01x01: (Jan/12/1967) As Sgt. Zappey 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Seven Hours to Dawn 11x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Clark 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Glory Among Men 02x32: (Apr/21/1964) As Kohler 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Tourist Attraction 01x13: (Dec/23/1963) As Tom Evans 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Seven Days on Rough Street 01x22: (Feb/26/1963) As Le Roy 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Chinese Horse 05x18: (Jan/17/1963) As Officer Larson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Search for a Dead Man 04x13: (Jan/01/1963) As Officer Harrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person